Licensed to Brookville High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2008 07:47 PM
                 Brookville vs. Staunton River 08 - 4/16/2008                  
                            Brookville High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               13.29     5  
  2 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville               14.14     3  
  3 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville               14.23     1  
  4 Brown, Markeia               Staunton River           14.64  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               27.79     5  
  2 Brown, Markeia               Staunton River           30.46     3  
  3 Elliott, Janell              Brookville               31.21     1  
  4 Taylor, LewAnn               Staunton River           34.40  
 -- Orange, Bobbi Sue            Staunton River              NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             1:03.66   1    5  
  2 Goode, Shanice               Brookville             1:09.40   1    3  
  3 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville             1:11.14   1    1  
  4 Garner, Shawna               Staunton River         1:12.77   1 
  5 Shrewsbury, Sarah            Staunton River         1:13.07   1 
  6 Bryant, Christy              Staunton River         1:13.27   2 
  7 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville             1:14.12   2 
  8 Elliott, Janell              Brookville             1:15.44   2 
  9 Smith, Megan                 Brookville             1:17.22   2 
 10 Gordon, Amanda               Staunton River         1:18.40   3 
 11 Rowland, Megan               Staunton River         1:18.89   2 
 12 Taylor, LewAnn               Staunton River         1:21.77   3 
 13 Robinson, Andrea             Brookville             1:22.66   2 
 -- Hawkins, Ashlyn              Staunton River              NT   3 
 -- Cheney, Bethany              Staunton River              NT   3 
 -- Orange, Bobbi Sue            Staunton River              NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             2:46.08     5  
  2 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             2:49.44     3  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             5:39.45     5  
  2 Andrusky, Natalie            Staunton River         5:58.25     3  
  3 Green, Kelsey                Brookville             6:02.75     1  
  4 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville             6:11.96  
  5 Flowers, Hailey              Brookville             6:20.67  
  6 Martin, Rachael              Brookville             7:29.10  
 -- Jackson, Jenna               Brookville                  NT  
 -- Francis, Samantha            Brookville                  NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrusky, Natalie            Staunton River        13:23.14     5  
 -- Flowers, Hailey              Brookville                  NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River           15.82   1    5  
  2 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               18.50   1    3  
  3 Watts, Talisha               Brookville               18.54   1    1  
  4 Reid, Victoria               Staunton River           20.88   2 
  5 Kingery, Lindsey             Staunton River           21.62   2 
  6 Watts, Karina                Brookville               22.09   1 
  7 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville               27.31   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River           47.61   1    5  
  2 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               51.70   1    3  
  3 Watts, Karina                Brookville               53.65   1    1  
  4 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               56.32   1 
  5 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville               58.72   2 
  6 Reid, Victoria               Staunton River         1:01.59   2 
  7 Kingery, Lindsey             Staunton River         1:03.56   2 
 -- Sumner, Debbie               Brookville                  NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                           56.18     5  
     1) Meritt, Mindy                   2) Sumner, Debbie                 
     3) Elliott, Janell                 4) Shaibani, Paula                
  2 Staunton River High School  'A'                       57.46  
     1) Brown, Markeia                  2) Garner, Shawna                 
     3) Orange, Bobbi Sue               4) Reid, Victoria                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         4:34.66     5  
     1) Watts, Karina                   2) Watts, Talisha                 
     3) Reeves, Janel                   4) McCarren, Cathleen             
  2 Staunton River High School  'A'                     5:07.35  
     1) Shrewsbury, Sarah               2) Orange, Bobbi Sue              
     3) Garner, Shawna                  4) Bryant, Christy                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                        12:20.80     5  
     1) Green, Kelsey                   2) Wendt, Mary Ellen              
     3) Benjamin, Marcia                4) Beahm, Andrea                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts, Talisha               Brookville             4-08.00     5  
  2 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville            J4-08.00     3  
  3 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville             4-06.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville            10-06.00     5  
  2 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             8-00.00     3  
  3 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville             7-06.00     1  
  4 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River        J7-06.00  
  5 Shrewsbury, Sarah            Staunton River         6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River        15-04.00     5  
  2 Brown, Markeia               Staunton River        14-09.50     3  
  3 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville            13-11.00     1  
  4 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville            11-06.50  
  5 Smith, Megan                 Brookville             8-03.00  
 -- Watts, Talisha               Brookville                  ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Markeia               Staunton River        29-10.00     5  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, Millie               Staunton River        26-06.50     5  
  2 Berger, Angelica             Staunton River        25-00.00     3  
  3 Parker, Shelley              Brookville            22-08.25     1  
  4 Payne, Christina             Staunton River        22-06.50  
  5 Rose, Morgan                 Staunton River        22-00.25  
  6 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville            19-11.00  
  7 Rosser, Angel                Staunton River        15-09.50  
 -- Goode, Shanice               Brookville                  ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, Millie               Staunton River           87-11     5  
  2 Berger, Angelica             Staunton River           71-07     3  
  3 Rose, Morgan                 Staunton River           52-06     1  
  4 Payne, Christina             Staunton River           49-02  
  5 Robinson, Andrea             Brookville               44-01  
  6 Rosser, Angel                Staunton River           44-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River           11.39   1    5  
  2 Mason, Chad                  Brookville               11.45   1    3  
  3 Moon, Maquale                Brookville               11.82   1    0.5
  3 Washington, Mickel           Brookville               11.82   1    0.5
  5 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville               12.12   1 
  6 Goh, Chris                   Brookville               12.13   2 
  7 Shockley, Jason              Brookville               12.16   2 
  8 Powers, David                Staunton River           12.29   2 
  9 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville               12.41   2 
 10 Harris, Jared                Brookville               12.78   2 
 11 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               12.86   1 
 12 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville               13.25   2 
 13 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville               13.46   3 
 14 Maddox, John                 Brookville               14.95   3 
 15 Collins, Nick                Brookville               15.85   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Chad                  Brookville               23.14   4    5  
  2 Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville               23.53   1    3  
  3 Shockley, Jason              Brookville               24.04   1    1  
  4 Moon, Maquale                Brookville               24.39   2 
  5 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               24.59   1 
  6 Powers, David                Staunton River           24.64   2 
  7 McCray, Zack                 Brookville               24.82   4 
  8 Jones, Cody                  Staunton River           25.11   1 
  9 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville               25.30   2 
 10 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville               25.34   2 
 11 Harris, Jared                Brookville               25.94   3 
 12 Mihelich, Justin             Staunton River           26.49   2 
 13 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River           27.13   1 
 14 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville               27.34   2 
 15 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville               27.37   3 
 16 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville               27.88   3 
 17 Maddox, John                 Brookville               30.54   3 
 18 Collins, Nick                Brookville               33.45   4 
 -- Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville                  NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Cody                  Staunton River           53.85   1    5  
  2 Moon, Maquale                Brookville               54.38   1    3  
  3 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville               54.93   1    1  
  4 Cruz, Joseph                 Staunton River           57.80   1 
  5 Mihelich, Justin             Staunton River           58.10   1 
  6 Pendergraft, Benjamin        Staunton River           59.59   1 
  7 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville             1:00.58   2 
  8 McDonald, Tim                Brookville             1:01.75   2 
  9 Painter, Andrew              Staunton River         1:02.58   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             2:10.29     5  
  2 Mariner, Zach                Brookville             2:24.76     3  
  3 Blankenship, Hunter          Staunton River         2:30.36     1  
 -- Pendergraft, Benjamin        Staunton River              NT  
 -- Williams, JJ                 Staunton River              NT  
 -- Paljug, Jason                Brookville                  NT  
 -- Turner, Nathan               Brookville                  NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             4:49.40     5  
  2 Paljug, Jason                Brookville             4:51.12     3  
  3 Roark, Jake                  Brookville             4:59.15     1  
  4 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville             5:04.51  
  5 VanNordt, Ryan               Brookville             5:21.92  
  6 Harvey, Matt                 Brookville             5:24.22  
  7 Bradshaw, Jeff               Staunton River         5:29.61  
  8 Cecillo, David               Brookville             5:30.69  
  9 Hunt, Ryan                   Brookville             5:39.74  
 10 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville             5:40.80  
 11 Williams, JJ                 Staunton River         6:43.37  
 12 Creasey, Austin              Brookville             7:22.18  
 -- Collins, Joe                 Brookville                  NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jacob                Brookville            11:05.18     5  
  2 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville            11:29.38     3  
  3 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville            11:46.34     1  
  4 Harvey, Matt                 Brookville            11:49.24  
  5 Bradshaw, Jeff               Staunton River        11:52.27  
  6 Hunt, Ryan                   Brookville            12:32.80  
 -- Broda, Kyle                  Brookville                  NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Staunton River           15.46     5  
  2 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               16.66     3  
  3 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               16.95     1  
  4 McCray, Zack                 Brookville               17.08  
  5 Smither, Dillon              Staunton River           20.10  
  6 Unroh, Daniel                Brookville               23.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Staunton River           42.47     5  
  2 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               42.92     3  
  3 Smither, Dillon              Staunton River           52.86     1  
  4 Unroh, Daniel                Brookville               55.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staunton River High School  'A'                       45.70     5  
     1) Cunningham, Geary               2) Jones, Cody                    
     3) Mihelich, Justin                4) Powers, David                  
  2 Brookville High School  'B'                           48.00  
     1) Goh, Chris                      2) Gunter, Taylor                 
     3) Nelson, Taylor                  4) Thompson, Wayne                
 -- Brookville High School  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Smith, Lorenzo                  2) Mason, Chad                    
     3) Washington, Mickel              4) Oulds, Hugh                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         3:41.88     5  
     1) Washington, Mickel              2) Moon, Maquale                  
     3) Jarry, Jeremy                   4) Shockley, Jason                
  2 Brookville High School  'B'                         3:48.04  
     1) Turner, Nathan                  2) Wilson, Jake                   
     3) VanNordt, Ryan                  4) Paljug, Jason                  
  3 Staunton River High School  'A'                     3:58.40  
     1) Bell, James                     2) Cruz, Joseph                   
     3) Davis, Curtis                   4) Pendergraft, Benjamin          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         9:25.35     5  
     1) Arthur, Jacob                   2) Conrad, Marcus                 
     3) Noegel, Anthony                 4) Mariner, Zach                  
  2 Staunton River High School  'A'                     9:29.18  
     1) Cruz, Joseph                    2) Blankenship, Hunter            
     3) Williams, JJ                    4) Pendergraft, Benjamin          
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Staunton River         6-00.00     5  
  2 McCray, Zack                 Brookville             5-08.00     3  
  3 Thomas, Logan                Brookville            J5-08.00     1  
  4 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville             5-06.00  
  5 Pendergraft, Benjamin        Staunton River         5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Staunton River        14-00.00     5  
  2 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville            13-06.00     3  
  3 Goh, Chris                   Brookville            11-00.00     1  
  4 Smither, Dillon              Staunton River         8-06.00  
  5 Haskins, Wesley              Brookville             8-00.00  
  6 Maddox, John                 Brookville             6-06.00  
 -- Walker, Chris                Brookville                  NH  
 -- Blankenship, Hunter          Staunton River              NH  
 -- Tordoff, Dylan               Brookville                  NH  
 -- McDonald, Tim                Brookville                  NH  
 -- Broda, Kyle                  Brookville                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville            19-03.00     5  
  2 Powers, David                Staunton River        19-00.00     3  
  3 Goh, Chris                   Brookville            16-09.00     1  
  4 Mihelich, Justin             Staunton River        15-10.00  
 -- Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River              ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powers, David                Staunton River        38-05.00     5  
  2 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville            38-03.50     3  
 -- Jones, Cody                  Staunton River              ND  
 -- Goh, Chris                   Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crews, JT                    Brookville            43-06.25     5  
  2 Brandt, David                Brookville            42-00.00     3  
  3 Thomas, Logan                Brookville            41-11.00     1  
  4 Bolling, Devin               Brookville            41-10.00  
  5 Walton, Zack                 Brookville            39-02.25  
  6 Davis, Curtis                Staunton River        39-00.00  
  7 McCray, Zack                 Brookville            37-04.00  
  8 Morris, Cody                 Staunton River        37-03.25  
  9 Donahue, Bradley             Staunton River        32-04.50  
 10 Parrish, Christopher         Brookville            30-10.00  
 11 Higgins, Chris               Brookville            30-08.00  
 12 Reynolds, Josh               Staunton River        30-02.25  
 13 Moon, Montarius              Brookville            30-00.25  
 14 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville            26-05.00  
 14 Bradshaw, Gregory            Staunton River        26-05.00  
 16 DeSilvey, Nicholas           Staunton River        24-07.00  
 17 Walvort, Asa                 Staunton River        23-01.25  
 18 Leebrick, Jennings           Brookville            23-01.00  
 -- Mullen, Kyle                 Brookville                  ND  
 -- Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville              127-10     5  
  2 Bolling, Devin               Brookville              118-11     3  
  3 Reynolds, Josh               Staunton River          104-10     1  
  4 Anderson, Josh               Brookville              102-06  
  5 Mullen, Kyle                 Brookville               99-07  
  6 Brandt, David                Brookville               93-00  
  7 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville               84-09  
  8 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville               84-00  
  9 Perry, Luke                  Staunton River           83-03  
 10 Morris, Cody                 Staunton River           79-11  
 11 Moon, Montarius              Brookville               78-08  
 12 Davis, Curtis                Staunton River           77-06  
 13 Ayers, Dustin                Staunton River           70-01  
 14 Higgins, Chris               Brookville               67-05  
 15 DeSilvey, Nicholas           Staunton River           66-11  
 16 Walvort, Asa                 Staunton River           63-00  
 17 Bradshaw, Gregory            Staunton River           59-08  
 17 Parrish, Christopher         Brookville               59-08  
 -- McCray, Zack                 Brookville                  ND  
 -- Walton, Zack                 Brookville                  ND  
 -- Donahue, Bradley             Staunton River              ND  
 -- Deal, Alex                   Brookville                  ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      81        2) Staunton River High Schoo  51   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      94        2) Staunton River High Schoo  46