Licensed to Jefferson Forest High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2009
                  Brookville vs. Jefferson Forest - 4/22/2009                  
                                JF Senior Night                                
                            Brookville High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       15-08.00  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Otey, Bianca                 Bhs                   15-00.00                  
  2 Mercadante, Kelsey           JFOR                  13-08.00                  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       20-01.50  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 King, Jared                  Bhs                   20-06.50 SEM              
  2 Settje, Anthony              Bhs                   20-00.00                  
  3 McKenzie, Cameron            Bhs                   19-05.00                  
  4 McLaughlin, Matt             JFOR                  18-07.00                  
  5 Washington, Mickel           Bhs                   17-09.00                  
  6 Harrison, Brandon            JFOR                  17-02.00                  
  7 McDonald, Tim                Bhs                   16-09.00                  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        4-08.00  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Kelsey              JFOR                   5-00.00 SEM              
  2 Watts, Telisha               Bhs                   J5-00.00 SEM              
  3 McQueen, Charae              JFOR                   4-06.00                  
  4 King, Chelsae                Bhs                   J4-06.00                  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        5-07.00  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Bhs                    6-00.00 SEM              
  2 McCray, Zac                  Bhs                    5-10.00 SEM              
  3 King, Jared                  Bhs                    5-08.00 SEM              
  4 Settje, Anthony              Bhs                    5-06.00                  
  4 Carter, Mark                 JFOR                   5-06.00                  
  6 DeLaHunt, Noah               JFOR                   5-04.00                  
  6 McLaughlin, Matt             JFOR                   5-04.00                  
  8 tenPas, Todd                 JFOR                   5-02.00                  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       30-01.00  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Givens, Darion               Bhs                   30-10.00 SEM              
  2 Lineberry, Kelly             JFOR                  27-03.00                  
  3 Broman, Emily                JFOR                  19-10.00                  
  4 Calloway, Diamond            Bhs                   19-09.00                  
  5 Clapp, Meredith              JFOR                  17-08.00                  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       41-05.75  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brandt, David                Bhs                   47-09.50 SEM              
  2 Thomas, Logan                Bhs                   42-06.00 SEM              
  3 Woolard, Bret                Bhs                   38-02.00                  
  4 Higgins, Chris               Bhs                   37-08.50                  
  5 Montalbano, Victor           Bhs                   37-08.00                  
  6 Cox, Zack                    JFOR                  36-06.50                  
  7 Carter, Mark                 JFOR                  35-08.00                  
  8 Wilson, LaDarius             Bhs                   33-02.00                  
  9 Womack, Brad                 JFOR                  32-06.50                  
 10 Gunter, Taylor               Bhs                   31-04.50                  
 11 Boyd, Shelton                JFOR                  30-08.00                  
 12 Policke, Stephen             JFOR                  30-06.50                  
 13 Boyd, Quinton                JFOR                  29-07.00                  
 14 Tardy, Tevin                 Bhs                   28-05.00                  
 14 Tardy, Terrence              Bhs                   28-05.00                  
 16 Peters, Jordan               Bhs                   27-05.50                  
 17 Tardy, Timothy               Bhs                   23-08.00                  
 18 Guzek, Nicholas              JFOR                  22-02.00                  
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        6-09.00  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelly               Bhs                   11-06.00 SEM              
  2 Meritt, Mindy                Bhs                    6-06.00                  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       10-03.00  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Bhs                   13-06.00 SEM              
  2 Broda, Kyle                  Bhs                   13-00.00 SEM              
  3 Drablos, Josh                JFOR                  12-06.00 SEM              
  4 Wilmer, Ethan                JFOR                  10-06.00 SEM              
  5 McDonald, Tim                Bhs                    8-00.00                  
  6 Segard, Nick                 Bhs                    7-06.00                  
  7 Maddox, John                 Bhs                    7-00.00                  
  8 Smith, Caleb                 Bhs                    6-06.00                  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
          83-00  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lineberry, Kelly             JFOR                  68-10.50                  
  2 Calloway, Diamond            Bhs                   54-02.00                  
  3 Broman, Emily                JFOR                  53-04.00                  
  4 Givens, Darion               Bhs                   51-02.00                  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
      118-08.50  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Bhs                  139-03.25 SEM              
  2 Brandt, David                Bhs                  114-01.50                  
  3 Carter, Mark                 JFOR                 108-10.00                  
  4 Lineberry, Erik              JFOR                  96-01.00                  
  5 Higgins, Chris               Bhs                   94-10.00                  
  6 Policke, Stephen             JFOR                  93-05.00                  
  7 Cox, Zack                    JFOR                  92-06.50                  
  8 Womack, Brad                 JFOR                  91-06.50                  
  9 Montalbano, Victor           Bhs                   91-05.00                  
 10 Wilson, LaDarius             Bhs                   90-06.25                  
 11 Woolard, Bret                Bhs                   86-09.00                  
 12 Gunter, Taylor               Bhs                   86-04.00                  
 13 Boyd, Quinton                JFOR                  82-11.50                  
 14 Tardy, Terrence              Bhs                   81-06.00                  
 15 Boyd, Shelton                JFOR                  75-03.50                  
 16 Peters, Jordan               Bhs                   74-01.50                  
 17 Tardy, Tevin                 Bhs                   72-04.00                  
 18 Guzek, Nicholas              JFOR                  71-10.00                  
 19 Tardy, Timothy               Bhs                   70-03.50                  
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       40-09.50  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cameron            Bhs                   34-07.00                  
  2 Carpenter, Matt              JFOR                  34-01.00                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                        11:34.35  
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                  11:59.69  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         9:26.32  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          19.55  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Meritt, Mindy                Bhs                      18.71 SEM              
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          17.53  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Bhs                      15.78 SEM               2 
  2 Epperson, Andrew             Bhs                      16.09 SEM               2 
  3 McKenzie, Cameron            Bhs                      16.25 SEM               1 
  4 Boaz, Ryan                   JFOR                     18.38                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          13.78  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 McQueen, Charae              JFOR                     13.38 SEM               3 
  2 Elliott, Janell              Bhs                      13.40 SEM               3 
  3 Rainey, Chenelle             JFOR                     13.57 SEM               3 
  4 Schmidt, Allyson             JFOR                     14.22                   3 
  5 Rexrode, Raven               JFOR                     15.12                   1 
  6 Chen, Sarah                  JFOR                     15.37                   2 
  7 Parker, Meaghan              JFOR                     15.75                   1 
  8 Davidson, Cymric             JFOR                     16.03                   3 
  9 Khanna, Sonya                JFOR                     16.82                   2 
 10 Ahmad, Uzaifa                JFOR                     17.00                   1 
 11 Broman, Emily                JFOR                     17.31                   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          11.75  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Mark                 JFOR                     10.78 SEM               4 
  2 Settje, Anthony              Bhs                      11.41 SEM               4 
  3 Harrison, Brandon            JFOR                     11.53 SEM               4 
  4 Whitlow, Curtis              JFOR                     11.66 SEM               4 
  5 McCray, Zack                 Bhs                      11.90                   4 
  6 Gunter, Taylor               Bhs                      11.94                   3 
  7 McLaughlin, Matt             JFOR                     12.09                   4 
  8 Drablos, Josh                JFOR                     12.50                   2 
  9 Maddox, Ben                  Bhs                      12.57                   2 
 10 Turner, Andy                 JFOR                     12.72                   3 
 11 Boyd, Quinton                JFOR                     12.90                   3 
 11 Thompson, Wayne              Bhs                      12.90                   2 
 13 Pearson, Charlie             JFOR                     13.16                   2 
 14 DuPlessis, Nick              JFOR                     13.25                   2 
 15 Maddox, John                 Bhs                      13.34                   1 
 16 DeRonde, Ben                 JFOR                     15.22                   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        6:01.38  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Bhs                    5:25.00 SEM              
  2 Brown, Kaitlyn               Bhs                    6:06.00                  
  3 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Bhs                    6:12.00                  
  4 Creasy, Breanna              Bhs                    6:25.00                  
  5 Ketterling, Annie            Bhs                    6:25.50                  
  6 Fishburne, Allison           JFOR                   6:27.00                  
  7 Beahm, Andrea                Bhs                    6:35.00                  
  8 Dailey, Annie                Bhs                    6:36.00                  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:46.36  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Noegel, Anthony              Bhs                    4:47.39                  
  2 Roark, Jake                  Bhs                    5:00.88                  
  3 Conrad, Marcus               Bhs                    5:07.85                  
  4 Cannon, Seth                 Bhs                    5:20.19                  
  5 Harvey, Matt                 Bhs                    5:21.10                  
  6 DeLaHunt, Noah               JFOR                   5:26.07                  
  7 Langhorne, Tres              JFOR                   5:26.87                  
  8 Ashwell, Ben                 Bhs                    5:28.68                  
  9 Wallace, Matt                Bhs                    5:32.70                  
 10 Laughlin, Zane               JFOR                   5:36.09                  
 11 Creasey, Austin              Bhs                    5:45.00                  
 12 Collins, Joe                 Bhs                    5:46.44                  
 13 Owen, Colton                 Bhs                    6:08.56                  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                     55.84  
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                   1:05.81  
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'C'                   1:06.47  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                           45.02  
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                     54.10  
  3 Brookville High School  'B'                         1:01.14  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        1:05.84  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Kelsey              JFOR                   1:04.00 SEM               2 
  2 McCarren, Cathleen           Bhs                    1:06.11                   2 
  3 Parker, Shelly               Bhs                    1:08.53                   2 
  4 Benjamin, Marcia             Bhs                    1:14.40                   1 
  5 Mitchell, Ginny              Bhs                    1:14.50                   2 
  6 Englund, Tessa               JFOR                   1:15.05                   1 
  6 Kricheldorf, Sidney          JFOR                   1:15.05                   1 
  8 Ashworth, Emily              JFOR                   1:23.61                   1 
  9 Martin, Rachel               Bhs                    1:26.55                   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          54.69  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mason, Chad                  Bhs                      51.70 SEM               3 
  2 Washington, Mickel           Bhs                      52.60 SEM               3 
  3 Resendes, Justin             JFOR                     53.21 SEM               3 
  4 Burton, Jake                 JFOR                     54.25 SEM               2 
  5 Shockley, Jason              Bhs                      54.40 SEM               3 
  6 Whitlow, Curtis              JFOR                     54.52 SEM               3 
  7 Nelson, Taylor               Bhs                      57.70                   3 
  8 Carpenter, Matt              JFOR                     57.93                   2 
  9 Hostutler, Mark              JFOR                     58.60                   2 
 10 Gunter, Taylor               Bhs                    1:00.50                   2 
 11 Segard, Nick                 Bhs                    1:03.20                   1 
 12 Cox, Alex                    JFOR                   1:05.90                   2 
 13 Wilmer, Ethan                JFOR                   1:15.40                   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          53.98  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Meritt, Mindy                Bhs                      56.68                  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          44.50  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cameron            Bhs                      42.28 SEM              
  2 tenPas, Todd                 JFOR                     51.28                  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:36.99  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Bhs                    2:27.94 SEM              
  2 McCarren, Cathleen           Bhs                    2:35.70 SEM              
  3 Brown, Kaitlyn               Bhs                    2:46.98                  
  4 Fishburne, Allison           JFOR                   3:05.71                  
  5 Mitchell, Ginny              Bhs                    3:16.64                  
  6 Benjamin, Marcia             Bhs                    3:33.03                  
  7 Martin, Rachel               Bhs                    3:36.78                  
  8 Hooper, Ashley               JFOR                   4:00.63                  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:06.77  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vogt, Austin                 JFOR                   2:08.68                  
  2 Roark, Jake                  Bhs                    2:14.69                  
  3 Brooks, Randy                Bhs                    2:16.94                  
  4 Stewart, Eli                 Bhs                    2:24.31                  
  5 Langhorne, Tres              JFOR                   2:26.55                  
  6 DeLaHunt, Noah               JFOR                   2:26.82                  
  7 Stewart, Zeb                 Bhs                    2:35.58                  
  8 Laughlin, Zane               JFOR                   2:36.05                  
  9 Owen, Colton                 Bhs                    2:41.97                  
 10 Creasey, Austin              Bhs                    2:44.46                  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          28.30  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelly               Bhs                      28.16 SEM               4 
  2 Shelton, Kelsey              JFOR                     28.93                   4 
  3 McQueen, Charae              JFOR                     29.11                   4 
  4 Elliott, Janell              Bhs                      29.12                   3 
  5 Mercadante, Kelsey           JFOR                     30.53                   4 
  6 Waller, Emily                JFOR                     33.28                   3 
  7 Chen, Sarah                  JFOR                     33.75                   3 
  8 Policke, Rachel              JFOR                     34.63                   2 
  9 Rexrode, Raven               JFOR                     35.00                   3 
 10 Parker, Meaghan              JFOR                     35.21                   2 
 11 Broman, Emily                JFOR                     35.78                   1 
 12 Davidson, Cymric             JFOR                     36.49                   3 
 13 Khanna, Sonya                JFOR                     36.72                   1 
 14 Ahmad, Uzaifa                JFOR                     38.18                   2 
 15 Clapp, Meredith              JFOR                     39.54                   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          23.74  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Mickel           Bhs                      23.05 SEM               5 
  2 Shockley, Jason              Bhs                      23.82                   5 
  3 Harrison, Brandon            JFOR                     24.28                   5 
  4 Whitlow, Curtis              JFOR                     25.32                   5 
  5 Booth, Nathan                JFOR                     25.93                   4 
  6 McDonald, Tim                Bhs                      26.10                   1 
  7 Hostutler, Mark              JFOR                     26.87                   2 
  8 Carpenter, Matt              JFOR                     26.96                   3 
  9 Turner, Andy                 JFOR                     27.66                   4 
 10 Pearson, Charlie             JFOR                     27.94                   4 
 11 Forkner, Travis              JFOR                     28.39                   3 
 12 Thompson, Wayne              Bhs                      28.79                   2 
 13 Cox, Alex                    JFOR                     29.31                   3 
 14 DuPlessis, Nick              JFOR                     29.50                   2 
 15 Surrat, Austin               Bhs                      30.06                   2 
 16 DeRonde, Ben                 JFOR                     32.74                   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       13:47.99  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Bhs                   13:34.51 SEM              
  2 Creasy, Breanna              Bhs                   14:02.42                  
  3 Ketterling, Annie            Bhs                   14:07.16                  
  4 Dailey, Annie                Bhs                   14:20.02                  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       10:50.15  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Noegel, Anthony              Bhs                   10:32.45 SEM              
  2 Conrad, Marcus               Bhs                   11:42.51                  
  3 Cannon, Seth                 Bhs                   11:57.61                  
  4 Harvey, Matt                 Bhs                   11:58.51                  
  5 Ashwell, Ben                 Bhs                   12:29.48                  
  6 Wallace, Matt                Bhs                   12:36.02                  
  7 Collins, Joe                 Bhs                   12:48.42                  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                   5:12.53  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'C'                         4:08.63  
  2 Brookville High School  'B'                         5:11.30  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      78        2) Jefferson Forest High Sch  44   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School     118        2) Jefferson Forest High Sch  21