Licensed to Brookville High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2009 10:12 PM
                       Brookville vs Liberty - 4/29/2009                       
                                      BHS                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville High                   13.33   2    5  
  2 Hurt, Kenara                 LHS                    13.66      13.61   2    3  
  3 Elliott, Janell              Brookville High        13.40      14.08   2    1  
  4 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville High                   14.83   1 
  5 Perkins, Elizabeth           LHS                    15.33      14.99   2 
  6 Simon, Symone                LHS                    14.97      15.44   2 
  7 Jennings, Grenisha           LHS                    15.11      16.04   2 
 -- Cheek, Danielle              LHS                              X16.90   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville High        28.89      28.89   2    5  
  2 Elliott, Janell              Brookville High        29.12      29.68   2    3  
  3 Jennings, Grenisha           LHS                    33.12      34.46   2    1  
  4 Sperrazza, Arielle           LHS                    39.68      38.67   1 
  5 Mendez, Jessica              LHS                    43.09      40.47   1 
 -- Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville High        27.76         NT   2 
 -- Hurt, Kenara                 LHS                    27.23         NT   2 
 -- Cheek, Danielle              LHS                              X37.92   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville High      1:01.00    1:01.81     5  
  2 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville High      1:03.00    1:03.06     3  
  3 Phillippe, Sarah             LHS                  1:08.00    1:10.66     1  
  4 Claytor, Sarah               LHS                  1:11.00    1:17.06  
  5 Mendez, Jessica              LHS                             1:26.75  
  6 Sperrazza, Arielle           LHS                             1:31.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville High                 2:50.00     5  
  2 Phillippe, Sarah             LHS                  2:47.00    2:51.25     3  
  3 Creasy, Breanna              Brookville High                 2:57.92     1  
  4 Dailey, Annie                Brookville High                 3:01.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Creasy, Breanna              Brookville High         6.25    6:15.59     5  
  2 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville High                 6:16.76     3  
  3 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville High         6.35    6:24.01     1  
  4 Dailey, Annie                Brookville High         6.36    6:30.99  
  5 Bond, Peyton                 LHS                  7:24.00    7:11.85  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ginny              Brookville High                15:46.84     5  
  2 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville High                16:52.78     3  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville High                   20.51     5  
 -- Byers, Logan                 LHS                    20.50     X23.36  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville High        55.26      56.54     5  
 -- Byers, Logan                 LHS                    54.94     X57.09  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  'A'                          5:01.58    4:56.30     5  
     1) Claytor, Sarah                  2) Phillippe, Sarah               
     3) Perkins, Elizabeth              4) Simon, Symone                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                      11:16.64   11:02.75     5  
     1) Reeves, Janel                   2) McCarren, Cathleen             
     3) Wendt, Mary Ellen               4) Brown, Kaitlyn                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Telisha               Brookville High      5-02.00    4-10.00     5  
  2 King, Chelsae                Brookville High      5-00.00    4-06.00     3  
 -- Byers, Logan                 LHS                  3-10.00   X4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville High      8-06.00    7-00.00     5  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville High     17-05.00   16-00.00     5  
  2 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville High                15-02.00     3  
  3 Perkins, Elizabeth           LHS                 12-00.00   12-05.00     1  
  4 Simon, Symone                LHS                 15-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Byers, Logan                 LHS                 10-00.00  X12-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Elizabeth           LHS                            27-11.00     5  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Givens, Darion               Brookville High                28-11.00     5  
  2 Parker, Monica               LHS                 26-07.00   27-03.00     3  
  3 Lawhorn, Emily               LHS                 26-03.50   23-07.00     1  
  4 Ports, Jennalea              LHS                 21-11.00   20-10.00  
  4 Heck, Brittany               LHS                 22-10.50   20-10.00  
  6 Calloway, Diamond            Brookville High     20-03.75   20-07.00  
  7 Flowers, Heather             LHS                 18-08.50   19-02.00  
  8 Karnes, Martha               LHS                 15-04.00   15-10.00  
 -- Kiely, Lexie                 LHS                 21-11.00         ND  
 -- Davis, Jessica               LHS                 16-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Monica               LHS                 76-08.25      82-08     5  
  2 Lawhorn, Emily               LHS                    67-00      60-00     3  
  3 Davis, Jessica               LHS                 50-07.50      57-04     1  
  4 Ports, Jennalea              LHS                    56-02      56-11  
  5 Flowers, Heather             LHS                    47-01      49-06  
  6 Calloway, Diamond            Brookville High        54-02      46-07  
  7 Karnes, Martha               LHS                 41-05.50      42-10  
  8 Heck, Brittany               LHS                    43-07       0.25  
 -- Kiely, Lexie                 LHS                    78-02         ND  
 -- Givens, Darion               Brookville High                      ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mason, Chad                  Brookville High        11.41      11.59   3    5  
  2 Settje, Anthony              Brookville High        11.41      11.89   3    2  
  2 Washington, Mickel           Brookville High        11.32      11.89   3    2  
  4 Davis, Justin                LHS                    11.94      12.03   3 
  5 Clark, Thomas                LHS                    11.93      12.41   3 
  6 McCoy, Malcom                LHS                    12.08      12.57   2 
  7 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville High        11.50      12.58   3 
  8 Smith, Josh                  LHS                    12.50      12.95   2 
  9 Leftwich, Marquis            LHS                    12.73      12.99   2 
 10 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville High        12.57      13.30   2 
 11 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville High                   13.52   1 
 12 Segard, Nick                 Brookville High                   14.20   1 
 13 Surrat, Austin               Brookville High                   14.29   1 
 -- Maddox, John                 Brookville High                      NT   1 
 -- Key, Chase                   LHS                    13.42     X13.34   2 
 -- Racabelli, Stephen           Brookville High        12.54     X13.70   2 
 -- Stamey, Carl                 Brookville High                  X14.55   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Mickel           Brookville High        23.05      24.02   1    5  
  2 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville High        24.28      25.49   1    3  
  3 Leftwich, Marquis            LHS                    26.71      26.43   1    1  
  4 Smith, Josh                  LHS                    27.09      26.70   2 
  5 McDonald, Tim                Brookville High        26.10      28.38   1 
  6 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville High        28.79      28.98   1 
  7 Surrat, Austin               Brookville High                   29.00   2 
  8 Stafford, Josh               LHS                    31.44      33.57   2 
 -- Mason, Chad                  Brookville High        23.32         NT   1 
 -- Shockley, Jason              Brookville High        23.82         NT   2 
 -- Key, Chase                   LHS                    27.89     X27.73   3 
 -- Racabelli, Stephen           Brookville High                  X27.95   3 
 -- Stamey, Carl                 Brookville High                  X30.14   3 
 -- Jensen, Nathan               Brookville High                  X34.72   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shockley, Jason              Brookville High        54.40      54.07   2    5  
  2 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville High                   56.48   2    3  
  3 Harmon, Mike                 LHS                    53.00      57.41   2    1  
  4 Brooks, Randy                Brookville High        56.00      58.93   2 
  5 Creasey, Austin              Brookville High                 1:04.26   1 
  6 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville High        59.88    1:05.94   2 
  7 Stafford, Josh               LHS                             1:16.46   1 
 -- Jensen, Nathan               Brookville High                X1:19.67   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Eli                 Brookville High                 2:34.35     5  
  2 Stewart, Zeb                 Brookville High         2.35    2:36.95     3  
  3 Collins, Joe                 Brookville High                 2:41.09     1  
  4 Creasey, Austin              Brookville High                 2:47.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville High         4.47    4:48.08     5  
  2 Roark, Jake                  Brookville High         4.49    5:04.74     3  
  3 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville High         5.07    5:21.18     1  
  4 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville High         5.28    5:33.31  
  5 Harvey, Matt                 Brookville High         5.21    5:34.58  
  6 Collins, Joe                 Brookville High         5.46    5:39.37  
 -- Cole, Cody                   Brookville High                X6:08.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Colton                 Brookville High                11:16.57     5  
  2 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville High        11.57   11:40.24     3  
 -- Cedillo, David               Brookville High                     XNT  
 -- Noegel, Anthony              Brookville High        10.32         NT  
 -- Wallace, Matt                Brookville High        12.36         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville High        16.25      16.34     5  
  2 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville High        16.09      17.17     3  
  3 McCray, Zac                  Brookville High                   18.93     1  
  4 Whitworth, Johnathan         LHS                    21.46      21.83  
 -- Mattson, Justin              LHS                    30.91     X24.53  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville High        42.28      41.65   2    5  
  2 Anderson, Derek              LHS                    45.53      43.51   2    3  
  3 Thomas, Logan                Brookville High        43.55      44.39   2    1  
  4 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville High        44.54      46.06   2 
  5 Whitworth, Johnathan         LHS                    59.98      58.61   1 
  6 McCray, Zac                  Brookville High                 1:00.46   2 
 -- Stamey, Carl                 Brookville High                  X53.21   1 
 -- Mattson, Justin              LHS                    47.28   X1:00.00   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  'A'                            48.09      46.54     5  
     1) Anderson, Derek                 2) Davis, Justin                  
     3) McCoy, Malcom                   4) Clark, Thomas                  
  2 Brookville High School  'B'                                    56.52  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'B'                       4:08.63    4:54.04     5  
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                          4:04.00    4:56.08  
     1) Anderson, Derek                 2) McCoy, Malcom                  
     3) Harmon, Mike                    4) Davis, Justin                  
 -- Brookville High School  'E'                                       NT  
 -- Brookville High School  'C'                       5:11.30         NT  
 -- Brookville High School  'D'                                       NT  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                                  9:54.60     5  
     1) Harvey, Matt                    2) Ashwell, Ben                   
     3) Stewart, Zeb                    4) Cannon, Seth                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville High      6-00.00    5-10.00     5  
  2 Settje, Anthony              Brookville High      6-00.00    5-08.00     3  
  3 King, Jared                  Brookville High      6-03.00    5-06.00     1  
  4 Whitworth, Johnathan         LHS                  5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 McCray, Zac                  Brookville High                 5-00.00  
 -- McCoy, Malcom                LHS                                  NH  
 -- Anderson, Derek              LHS                                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville High     14-06.00   14-00.00     5  
  2 Broda, Kyle                  Brookville High     13-06.00   13-00.00     3  
  3 Segard, Nick                 Brookville High                 9-00.00     1  
  4 McDonald, Tim                Brookville High      8-00.00    7-06.00  
  5 Smith, Caleb                 Brookville High                 7-00.00  
  6 Maddox, John                 Brookville High                 6-06.00  
  7 Walker, Chris                Brookville High                 6-00.00  
 -- Diehl, Josh                  Brookville High                      NH  
 -- Cox, Colton                  Brookville High                      NH  
 -- Racabelli, Stephen           Brookville High                X7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville High                20-08.00     5  
  2 Washington, Mickel           Brookville High     20-00.00   17-11.00     3  
  3 Smith, Josh                  LHS                 17-08.00   17-08.00     1  
  4 Anderson, Derek              LHS                 17-07.50   17-04.00  
  4 Davis, Justin                LHS                 17-07.75   17-04.00  
  6 McCoy, Malcom                LHS                 15-08.00   16-10.00  
  6 McDonald, Tim                Brookville High     16-09.00   16-10.00  
  8 Clark, Thomas                LHS                 16-08.25   15-06.00  
  9 Whitworth, Johnathan         LHS                 13-10.00   14-10.00  
 -- Key, Chase                   LHS                 14-01.00        XND  
 -- McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville High     20-01.00         ND  
 -- King, Jared                  Brookville High     20-06.50         ND  
 -- Mattson, Justin              LHS                           X13-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Jared                  Brookville High                38-08.00     4  
  1 Clark, Thomas                LHS                 35-11.00   38-08.00     4  
  3 Anderson, Derek              LHS                 39-05.50   38-00.00     1  
  4 Thomas, Logan                Brookville High                37-04.00  
  5 Davis, Justin                LHS                 37-02.00   35-06.00  
  6 Smith, Josh                  LHS                 35-02.75   34-09.00  
  7 Whitworth, Johnathan         LHS                 29-01.00   29-01.00  
 -- McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville High                      ND  
 -- Key, Chase                   LHS                 24-05.00  X28-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandt, David                Brookville High     49-05.00   46-11.00     5  
  2 Sparrow, Brandon             LHS                 36-08.00   41-06.00     3  
  3 Heck, Barry                  LHS                 39-11.00   39-11.00     1  
  4 Montalbano, Victor           Brookville High     37-08.00   39-03.00  
  5 Patterson, Tyler             LHS                 40-08.00   37-04.00  
  6 Higgins, Chris               Brookville High     37-08.50   37-03.00  
  7 Woolard, Bret                Brookville High     39-03.75   36-01.00  
  8 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville High     31-04.50   34-02.00  
  9 Asbury, Paul                 LHS                 33-05.00   33-08.00  
 10 Tardy, Terrence              Brookville High     30-02.50   31-02.00  
 11 Kennedy, Taylor              LHS                 28-07.00   31-00.00  
 12 Tardy, Tevin                 Brookville High                23-06.00  
 13 Tardy, Timothy               Brookville High                22-11.00  
 14 Foley, Matt                  LHS                 24-02.00   22-03.00  
 -- Peters, Jordan               Brookville High                      ND  
 -- Bennett, Zach                LHS                 34-00.00         ND  
 -- Osterholt, Mark              LHS                 14-09.50  X20-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Zach                LHS                   116-04     145-00     5  
  2 Brandt, David                Brookville High     14-01.50     116-04     3  
  3 Heck, Barry                  LHS                 98-00.50     111-02     1  
  4 Woolard, Bret                Brookville High                  106-10  
  5 Patterson, Tyler             LHS                 94-06.25     100-07  
  6 Sparrow, Brandon             LHS                 95-04.50      96-05  
  7 Asbury, Paul                 LHS                 90-01.50      95-08  
  8 Higgins, Chris               Brookville High        94-10      92-03  
  8 Montalbano, Victor           Brookville High        91-05      92-03  
 10 Tardy, Terrence              Brookville High                   88-06  
 11 Kennedy, Taylor              LHS                    79-07      83-05  
 12 Peters, Jordan               Brookville High                   72-10  
 13 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville High                   69-09  
 14 Tardy, Timothy               Brookville High                   62-07  
 14 Tardy, Tevin                 Brookville High                   62-07  
 16 Foley, Matt                  LHS                 50-08.50       0.50  
 -- Osterholt, Mark              LHS                 31-04.75     X42-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      86        2) Liberty High School        32   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School     114        2) Liberty High School        26