Licensed to Mid Area TC/Amherst Co. HS Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2008 08:36 PM
                     amherst vs brook heritage - 4/30/2008                     
                                   4/30/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville               13.43   1    5  
  2 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               13.47   1    3  
  3 Kyle, Shawna                 ACHS                     13.48   1    2  
  4 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               13.50   1    1  
  5 Knight, Allyssa              ACHS                     13.65   2 
  6 Sheffield, Jasmine           Pioneers                 14.25   2 
  7 Hood, Shatia                 Pioneers                 14.30   1 
  8 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville               14.43   2 
  9 Obi, ishola                  ACHS                     14.60   4 
 10 Wynn, Skylar                 Pioneers                 14.98   3 
 11 Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                 15.03   1 
 12 Moon, Shuteas                Pioneers                 15.13   3 
 13 Haskins, Jasmine             ACHS                     15.24   2 
 14 Johnson, Taran               Pioneers                 15.31   4 
 15 McCullers, Kashianna         Pioneers                 15.39   3 
 16 Duverne, Rose                Pioneers                 15.55   3 
 17 Johnson, Jasmine             ACHS                     15.74   2 
 18 Jackson, Sylvonya            Pioneers                 16.03   4 
 19 Napier, Courtney             ACHS                     16.38   3 
 20 Lynch, Vanetta               ACHS                     17.65   3 
 -- Toliver, Asia                ACHS                        NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle, Shawna                 ACHS                     23.32   2    5  
  2 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               27.42   1    3  
  3 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville               27.46   1    2  
  4 Davis, Candace               ACHS                     27.72   1    1  
  5 Sheffield, Jasmine           Pioneers                 29.06   5 
  6 Hood, Shatia                 Pioneers                 29.34   1 
  7 Turner, Olivia               ACHS                     29.77   2 
  8 Obi, ishola                  ACHS                     30.40   4 
  9 Johnson, Taran               Pioneers                 31.18   4 
 10 Jackson, Jenna               Brookville               31.39   5 
 11 Haskins, Jasmine             ACHS                     31.54   2 
 12 Wynn, Skylar                 Pioneers                 31.92   4 
 13 Johnson, Jasmine             ACHS                     32.10   3 
 14 Poindexter, Whitney          ACHS                     32.67   2 
 15 Duverne, Rose                Pioneers                 32.92   4 
 16 Jackson, Sylvonya            Pioneers                 33.25   3 
 17 Napier, Courtney             ACHS                     34.32   3 
 18 Lynch, Vanetta               ACHS                     34.33   3 
 19 Gillispie, Amber             Pioneers                 53.70   4 
 -- Knight, Allyssa              ACHS                        NT   1 
 -- Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                    NT   1 
 -- Long, Jamie                  Pioneers                    NT   2 
 -- Taylor, Tanish               Pioneers                    NT   5 
 -- McQueen, Charae              Pioneers                    NT   3 
 -- Toliver, Asia                ACHS                        NT   2 
 -- McCullers, Kashianna         Pioneers                    NT   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wimbush, Amanda              Pioneers               1:01.18   1    5  
  2 Davis, Candace               ACHS                   1:01.36   1    3  
  3 Turner, Olivia               ACHS                   1:03.18   1    2  
  4 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville             1:03.92   1    1  
  5 Goode, Shanice               Brookville             1:05.44   1 
  6 Taylor, Tanish               Pioneers               1:09.00   1 
  7 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville             1:10.26   2 
  8 Trent, Sierra                ACHS                   1:10.68   2 
  9 Schnurer, Jessie             ACHS                   1:10.93   2 
 10 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville             1:13.52   2 
 11 Poindexter, Whitney          ACHS                   1:14.17   2 
 12 Elliott, Janell              Brookville             1:14.32   2 
 13 Smith, Megan                 Brookville             1:15.26   3 
 14 Ware, Sierna                 Pioneers               1:16.04   3 
 15 Gillispie, Amber             Pioneers               1:18.33   3 
 16 Wilson, Samira               Pioneers               1:18.43   3 
 17 Robinson, Andrea             Brookville             1:27.51   3 
 -- Long, Jamie                  Pioneers                    NT   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura                  Pioneers               2:22.14     5  
  2 Wimbush, Amanda              Pioneers               2:39.43     3  
  3 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             2:43.98     2  
  4 Wendland, Jacqui             ACHS                   2:50.24     1  
  5 Cottrell, Ashley             Pioneers               2:51.01  
  6 Placide, Dachina             Pioneers               2:52.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             5:23.96     5  
  2 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             5:54.60     3  
  3 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville             6:03.51     2  
  4 Wendland, Jacqui             ACHS                   6:27.53     1  
  5 Phelps, Laura                ACHS                   6:29.59  
  6 Martin, Rachael              Brookville             7:33.13  
 -- Placide, Dachina             Pioneers                    NT  
 -- Rapp, Laura                  Pioneers                    NT  
 -- Green, Kelsey                Brookville                  NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville            13:05.07     5  
  2 Reeves, Janel                Brookville            13:05.08     3  
  3 Phelps, Laura                ACHS                  14:22.00     2  
 -- Green, Kelsey                Brookville                  NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watts, Talisha               Brookville               17.34   1    5  
  2 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                 17.41   1    3  
  3 Hubbard, Lacear              ACHS                     18.07   1    2  
  4 Garrett, Caitlin             ACHS                     18.41   1    1  
  5 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               18.42   1 
  6 Harris, Mckinsie             ACHS                     20.24   2 
  7 Turner, Candice              ACHS                     23.11   2 
  8 Anthony, Ashley              ACHS                     23.41   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                 51.67   1    5  
  2 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               52.01   1    3  
  3 Watts, Karina                Brookville               53.14   1    2  
  4 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               55.34   1    1  
  5 Schnurer, Jessie             ACHS                     56.60   2 
  6 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville               57.38   1 
  7 Hubbard, Lacear              ACHS                     58.54   2 
  8 Harris, Mckinsie             ACHS                     58.83   1 
  9 Garrett, Caitlin             ACHS                   1:03.41   2 
 -- Anthony, Ashley              ACHS                        DQ   2 
 -- Otey, Bianca                 Brookville                  DQ   2 
 -- Turner, Candice              ACHS                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                           51.53     5  
     1) Jackson, Uniquequa              2) Lewis, Candace                 
     3) Marshall, Dominique             4) Parker, Shelley                
  2 Heritage high school  'A'                             52.34     3  
     1) Hood, Shatia                    2) Long, Jamie                    
     3) Robey, Zena                     4) Laprade, Latavia               
 -- Heritage high school  'B'                                NT  
     1) Sheffield, Jasmine              2) Duverne, Rose                  
     3) Jackson, Sylvonya               4) Moon, Shuteas                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        4:39.57     5  
     1) Davis, Candace                  2) Schnurer, Jessie               
     3) Trent, Sierra                   4) Wendland, Jacqui               
  2 Heritage high school  'A'                           4:41.90     3  
     1) Long, Jamie                     2) Ware, Sierna                   
     3) Wilson, Samira                  4) Taylor, Tanish                 
 -- Brookville High School  'A'                              NT  
     1) Goode, Shanice                  2) Marshall, Dominique            
     3) Sumner, Debbie                  4) Watts, Talisha                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage high school  'A'                          11:04.27     5  
     1) Wimbush, Amanda                 2) Rapp, Laura                    
     3) Cottrell, Ashley                4) Placide, Dachina               
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                        12:09.03     3  
     1) Beahm, Andrea                   2) Benjamin, Marcia               
     3) Watts, Karina                   4) Flowers, Hailey                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts, Talisha               Brookville             4-09.00     4  
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville             4-09.00     4  
  3 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville             4-04.00     1.5
  3 Pryor, Dominique             Pioneers               4-04.00     1.5
 -- Lewis, Candace               Brookville                  NH  
 -- Otey, Bianca                 Brookville                  NH  
 -- Williams, Whitney            Pioneers                    NH  
 -- Hubbard, Lacear              ACHS                        NH  
 -- Sheffield, Jasmine           Pioneers                    NH  
 -- Haskins, Jasmine             ACHS                        NH  
 -- Turner, Olivia               ACHS                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville            10-06.00     5  
  2 Wimbush, Amanda              Pioneers               8-06.00     3  
  3 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             8-00.00     2  
  4 McGinn, Joni                 ACHS                   7-06.00     0.5
  4 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville             7-06.00     0.5
  6 Schnurer, Jessie             ACHS                   6-06.00  
 -- Garrett, Caitlin             ACHS                        NH  
 -- Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                    NH  
 -- Trent, Sierra                ACHS                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Candace               ACHS                  16-07.00     5  
  2 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville            16-05.00     3  
  3 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville            16-01.50     2  
  4 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers              15-08.50     1  
  5 Turner, Olivia               ACHS                  14-11.50  
  6 Knight, Allyssa              ACHS                  14-07.00  
  7 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville            14-06.00  
  8 Haskins, Jasmine             ACHS                  14-02.00  
  9 McCullers, Kashianna         Pioneers              13-09.50  
 -- Moon, Shuteas                Pioneers                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers              34-06.50     5  
  2 Hubbard, Lacear              ACHS                  34-06.00     3  
  3 Davis, Candace               ACHS                  33-11.00     2  
  4 Haskins, Jasmine             ACHS                  31-04.00     1  
  5 Turner, Olivia               ACHS                  29-10.00  
  6 Lewis, Candace               Brookville            29-02.00  
  7 Knight, Allyssa              ACHS                  28-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Kimberly              Pioneers              36-08.75     5  
  2 Glover, Jericah              ACHS                  34-06.25     3  
  3 Exum, Melody                 Brookville            30-10.75     2  
  4 Aron, Tatiana                ACHS                  29-04.75     1  
  5 Garland, Kiera               ACHS                  27-02.00  
  6 Watts, Genevi                ACHS                  27-01.75  
  7 Harris, Tyesha               ACHS                  26-07.25  
  8 Johnson, Summer              ACHS                  26-02.75  
  9 Smith, Kimberly              Pioneers              25-04.75  
 10 Ferguson, Lakisha            ACHS                  24-01.50  
 11 Vaughan, Torian              Pioneers              22-11.50  
 12 Hall, Victoria               ACHS                  20-07.50  
 13 Campbell, Tiffany            ACHS                  20-05.00  
 14 Anthony, Tanesha             ACHS                  19-02.75  
 -- Gilmore, Bianca              ACHS                        ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Summer              ACHS                     93-01     5  
  2 Exum, Melody                 Brookville            88-02.75     3  
  3 Glover, Jericah              ACHS                  81-11.50     2  
  4 Watts, Genevi                ACHS                     81-10     1  
  5 Jones, Kimberly              Pioneers                 79-06  
  6 Harris, Tyesha               ACHS                  67-07.50  
  7 Garland, Kiera               ACHS                     66-07  
  7 Aron, Tatiana                ACHS                     66-07  
  9 Ferguson, Lakisha            ACHS                  64-00.75  
 10 Hall, Victoria               ACHS                  57-00.75  
 11 Campbell, Tiffany            ACHS                  51-05.25  
 12 Vaughan, Torian              Pioneers                 48-11  
 13 Smith, Kimberly              Pioneers              46-06.25  
 14 Anthony, Tanesha             ACHS                  46-02.50  
 -- Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                    ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Shawn                Pioneers                 11.27   1    5  
  2 Washington, Mickel           Brookville               11.67   1    3  
  3 Callands, Alante             Pioneers                 11.83   1    2  
  4 Glover, Jamal                ACHS                     11.85   2    1  
  5 Hamlette, Montez             Pioneers                 11.92   1 
  6 Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers                 12.03   1 
  7 Smith, Keith                 Pioneers                 12.07   1 
  8 Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                     12.18   2 
  9 Harris, Jared                Brookville               12.38   2 
 10 Irving, Demtrius             ACHS                     12.81   3 
 11 Morse, Jerille               ACHS                     13.01   3 
 12 Chilton, Damion              ACHS                     13.10   4 
 13 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville               13.63   4 
 14 Tucker, Robert               ACHS                     14.50   3 
 15 Collins, Nick                Brookville               16.34   4 
 -- Higgins, Chris               Brookville                  NT   2 
 -- Moon, Maquale                Brookville                  NT   2 
 -- Turner, Madrickus            ACHS                        NT   2 
 -- Thompson, Wayne              Brookville                  NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Shawn                Pioneers                 22.60   1    5  
  2 Morse, Terrance              ACHS                     23.29   1    3  
  3 Washington, Mickel           Brookville               23.40   1    2  
  4 Smith, Keith                 Pioneers                 24.33   4    1  
  5 Chilton, Antwon              ACHS                     24.97   1 
  6 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville               25.01   2 
  7 Sykes, Jordan                Pioneers                 25.02   4 
  8 Sandidge, Thomas             ACHS                     25.04   1 
  9 Cabell, Chris                ACHS                     25.12   4 
 10 Turner, Madrickus            ACHS                     25.91   3 
 11 Chilton, Damion              ACHS                     25.96   3 
 12 Irving, Demtrius             ACHS                     26.61   2 
 13 Tucker, Robert               ACHS                     26.66   3 
 14 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville               26.78   3 
 15 Perry, Jerome                Pioneers                 26.94   4 
 16 Stallings, Haywood           ACHS                     27.41   2 
 17 Couch, James                 ACHS                     27.45   3 
 18 Morse, Jerille               ACHS                     31.35   3 
 -- Mason, Chad                  Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Goh, Chris                   Brookville                  NT   2 
 -- Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers                    NT   5 
 -- Lewis, Jeremy                ACHS                        NT   5 
 -- Hamlette, Montez             Pioneers                    NT   5 
 -- Richardson, Lamar            ACHS                        NT   2 
 -- Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                        NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Chad                  Brookville               50.10   1    5  
  2 Morse, Terrance              ACHS                     50.95   1    3  
  3 Washington, Mickel           Brookville               51.04   1    2  
  4 Paljug, Jason                Brookville               52.04   1    1  
  5 Shockley, Jason              Brookville               53.44   1 
  6 Chilton, Antwon              ACHS                     53.71   2 
  7 Gray, Justin                 Pioneers                 54.20   3 
  8 Cabell, Chris                ACHS                     54.34   1 
  9 Evans, Victor                Pioneers                 54.60   3 
 10 Wilson, Josiah               Pioneers                 55.32   3 
 11 Sykes, Jordan                Pioneers                 56.37   3 
 12 Richardson, Lamar            ACHS                     58.20   2 
 13 McDonald, Tim                Brookville             1:01.27   2 
 14 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville             1:09.38   2 
 15 Tucker, Robert               ACHS                   1:10.06   2 
 -- Lewis, Jeremy                ACHS                        NT   3 
 -- Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville                  NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sandidge, Tylik              Pioneers               2:07.20   3    5  
  2 Pritchett, Jacob             ACHS                   2:08.65   1    3  
  3 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             2:09.40   1    2  
  4 Knight, Josh                 Pioneers               2:13.81   3    1  
  5 Hutchinson, James            ACHS                   2:17.06   1 
  6 Evans, Victor                Pioneers               2:17.80   2 
  7 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville             2:24.72   3 
  8 VanNordt, Ryan               Brookville             2:29.66   1 
  9 Szabatura, Nick              ACHS                   2:38.50   2 
 10 Hundt, Jeshua                ACHS                   2:46.51   2 
 11 Placer, Brandon              ACHS                   2:48.98   2 
 -- Leiva, Edson                 Pioneers                    NT   2 
 -- Hughes, Jesse                Pioneers                    NT   2 
 -- Mariner, Zach                Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Jonathan         ACHS                        NT   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             4:43.37     5  
  2 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville             4:49.64     3  
  3 Roark, Jake                  Brookville             4:50.27     2  
  4 Knight, Josh                 Pioneers               4:52.74     1  
  5 Pritchett, Jacob             ACHS                   5:03.74  
  6 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville             5:12.56  
  7 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville             5:13.35  
  8 Hunt, Ryan                   Brookville             5:22.02  
  9 Honse, Mike                  Pioneers               5:26.39  
 10 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville             5:35.74  
 11 Leiva, Edson                 Pioneers               5:46.95  
 12 Collins, Joe                 Brookville             5:48.15  
 13 Placer, Brandon              ACHS                   5:54.45  
 14 Woods, Nathan                Pioneers               5:54.60  
 15 Creasey, Austin              Brookville             7:02.54  
 -- Couch, James                 ACHS                        NT  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jonathan         ACHS                        NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jacob                Brookville            10:01.81     5  
  2 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville            10:43.57     3  
  3 Roark, Jake                  Brookville            11:04.96     2  
  4 Honse, Mike                  Pioneers              13:41.00     1  
  5 Woods, Nathan                Pioneers              13:44.00  
 -- Harvey, Matt                 Brookville                  NT  
 -- Reynolds, Carson             ACHS                        NT  
 -- Cannon, Seth                 Brookville                  NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville               15.30   1    5  
  2 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               15.38   1    3  
  3 McCray, Zack                 Brookville               17.11   2    2  
  4 Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers                 17.17   1    1  
  5 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               17.57   1 
  6 Fouche, Quinton              Pioneers                 18.97   1 
  7 Ware, Anthony                ACHS                     19.51   2 
  8 Unroh, Daniel                Brookville               22.24   2 
 -- Ferguson, Julian             Pioneers                    NT   2 
 -- Garland, Laurice             ACHS                        NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               43.25   1    5  
  2 Sweet, Matt                  ACHS                     44.65   1    3  
  3 Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers                 44.72   1    2  
  4 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               45.97   1    1  
  5 Fouche, Quinton              Pioneers                 46.22   1 
  6 Unroh, Daniel                Brookville               54.23   2 
 -- Garland, Laurice             ACHS                        NT   1 
 -- Ferguson, Julian             Pioneers                    NT   2 
 -- Ware, Anthony                ACHS                        NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage high school  'A'                             44.24     5  
     1) Callands, Alante                2) Sutton, Shawn                  
     3) Hamlette, Montez                4) Smith, Keith                   
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                           45.44     3  
     1) Goh, Chris                      2) Jarry, Jeremy                  
     3) McKenzie, Cameron               4) Moon, Maquale                  
  3 Amherst  'A'                                          50.38  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage high school  'A'                           3:39.66     5  
     1) Sandidge, Tylik                 2) Sykes, Jordan                  
     3) Gray, Justin                    4) Wilson, Josiah                 
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        3:41.98     3  
     1) Chilton, Antwon                 2) Hutchinson, James              
     3) Cabell, Chris                   4) Sandidge, Thomas               
  3 Amherst  'B'                                        3:45.28  
     1) Sweet, Matt                     2) Pritchett, Jacob               
     3) Brown, Tyrease                  4) Richardson, Lamar              
 -- Brookville High School  'A'                              NT  
     1) Shockley, Jason                 2) Paljug, Jason                  
     3) Jarry, Jeremy                   4) Moon, Maquale                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage high school  'A'                           8:56.57     5  
     1) Sandidge, Tylik                 2) Evans, Victor                  
     3) Gray, Justin                    4) Wilson, Josiah                 
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                         9:15.87     3  
     1) Mariner, Zach                   2) VanNordt, Ryan                 
     3) Wilson, Jake                    4) Harvey, Matt                   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville             5-08.00     5  
  2 Perry, Jerome                Pioneers              J5-08.00     2.5
  2 King, Jarred                 Brookville            J5-08.00     2.5
  4 Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                  J5-08.00     1  
  5 McCray, Zack                 Brookville            J5-08.00  
  6 Chilton, Damion              ACHS                   5-04.00  
  6 Irving, Demtrius             ACHS                   5-04.00  
  8 Phelps, Chris                Pioneers               5-02.00  
  8 McPaul, Lakuan               Pioneers               5-02.00  
 10 Dillard, Tim                 Pioneers              J5-02.00  
 -- Ware, Jeffery                ACHS                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broda, Kyle                  Brookville            12-00.00     5  
  2 Goh, Chris                   Brookville            11-00.00     3  
  3 Hutchinson, James            ACHS                 J11-00.00     2  
  4 Callands, Alante             Pioneers               8-06.00     1  
  5 Haskins, Wesley              Brookville            J8-06.00  
  6 Maddox, John                 Brookville             7-06.00  
  7 McDonald, Tim                Brookville             7-00.00  
  8 Walker, Chris                Brookville             6-06.00  
 -- McGinn, Matt                 ACHS                        NH  
 -- Spradley, Jaze               ACHS                        NH  
 -- Stallings, Haywood           ACHS                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ware, Jeffery                ACHS                  21-05.00     5  
  2 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville            21-03.00     3  
  3 Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                  20-04.50     2  
  4 King, Jarred                 Brookville            19-07.00     1  
  5 Irving, Demtrius             ACHS                  19-03.50  
  6 Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers              19-00.00  
  7 Chilton, Damion              ACHS                  17-07.00  
  8 Callands, Alante             Pioneers              15-05.00  
 -- Goh, Chris                   Brookville                  ND  
 -- Sykes, Jordan                Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Gray, Justin                 Pioneers                    ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                  42-00.00     5  
  2 Cabell, Chris                ACHS                  41-02.00     3  
  3 Chilton, Damion              ACHS                  40-08.50     2  
  4 Ware, Jeffery                ACHS                  40-08.00     1  
  5 King, Jarred                 Brookville            39-07.50  
  6 Sykes, Jordan                Pioneers              38-02.00  
  7 Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers              36-08.50  
  8 Watson, Steve                Pioneers              34-03.50  
 -- Gray, Justin                 Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Irving, Demtrius             ACHS                        ND  
 -- McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandt, David                Brookville            41-05.75     5  
  2 Hunt, Suave                  ACHS                  40-11.00     3  
  3 Bolling, Devin               Brookville            40-05.00     2  
  4 Harvey, Antwon               ACHS                  40-04.75     1  
  5 Totitol, Josh                ACHS                  38-08.75  
  6 Walton, Zack                 Brookville            37-03.50  
  7 Perry, Theron                Pioneers              37-01.75  
  8 Carpenter, Tyson             Pioneers              34-06.50  
  9 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville            33-11.25  
 10 Higgins, Chris               Brookville            33-05.50  
 11 Parrish, Christopher         Brookville            31-03.25  
 12 Ferguson, sherman            Pioneers              31-02.75  
 13 Rose, Marcavius              Pioneers              30-08.00  
 14 Watson, Steve                Pioneers              29-01.75  
 15 Jones, Travis                Pioneers              29-00.75  
 16 Moon, Montarius              Brookville            27-11.00  
 17 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville            24-09.00  
 -- McCray, Zack                 Brookville                  ND  
 -- Brown, Devonte               ACHS                        ND  
 -- Milligan, Travis             Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Carter, Damien               ACHS                        ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolling, Devin               Brookville           120-10.50     5  
  2 Thomas, Logan                Brookville           116-04.50     3  
  3 Anderson, Josh               Brookville           108-03.25     2  
  4 Harvey, Antwon               ACHS                    102-06     1  
  5 Carpenter, Tyson             Pioneers              97-10.75  
  6 Walton, Zack                 Brookville            95-03.50  
  7 Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers              94-05.25  
  8 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville               92-04  
  9 Brandt, David                Brookville            91-04.50  
 10 Perry, Theron                Pioneers              90-06.75  
 11 Ferguson, sherman            Pioneers                 88-05  
 12 Totitol, Josh                ACHS                  80-06.50  
 13 Rose, Marcavius              Pioneers              77-10.25  
 14 Higgins, Chris               Brookville            75-00.50  
 15 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville            74-09.25  
 16 Moon, Montarius              Brookville            68-10.25  
 -- Milligan, Travis             Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Brown, Kyle                  ACHS                        ND  
 -- Brown, Devonte               ACHS                        ND  
 -- Jones, Travis                Pioneers                    ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      81        2) Amherst                    48.50
    3) Heritage high school        47.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      93.50     2) Heritage high school       42.50
    3) Amherst                     42