Licensed to Mid Area TC/Amherst Co. HS  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2009 08:21 PM
                      Brookville vs St. River - 4/8/2009                       
                                      BHS                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Craghead, LaKeisha           St. River High S       13.26      13.24   3    5  
  2 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville High        13.78      13.34   3    2  
  2 Parker, Shelly               Brookville High        13.68      13.34   3    2  
  4 Elliott, Janell              Brookville High        14.12      13.84   2 
  5 Walker, Mikea                St. River High S                  15.34   2 
  5 King, Chelsae                Brookville High        14.12      15.34   2 
  7 Bonds, Shadara               St. River High S                  16.14   2 
 -- Brown, Keara                 St. River High S                 X16.14   1 
 -- Ayers, Katrina               St. River High S                 X17.84   1 
 -- Harless, Chelsey             St. River High S       19.24     X19.04   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelly               Brookville High                   27.64   2    5  
  2 Orange, Bobbi Sue            St. River High S       27.82      27.84   2    3  
  3 Craghead, LaKeisha           St. River High S    29:08.00      27.94   2    1  
  4 Elliott, Janell              Brookville High                   29.74   2 
  5 Walker, Mikea                St. River High S                  30.44   2 
  6 Bonds, Shadara               St. River High S                  35.64   1 
  7 Holdren, Cheyanne            St. River High S                  38.04   1 
 -- Brown, Keara                 St. River High S                 X33.24   1 
 -- Ayers, Katrina               St. River High S                 X36.94   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville High        59.33    1:01.54   2    5  
  2 Reeves, Janel                Brookville High                 1:02.94   2    3  
  3 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville High      1:03.00    1:04.84   2    1  
  4 Garner, Shawna               St. River High S                1:15.24   2 
  5 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville High                 1:16.24   1 
  6 Moon, Taylor                 St. River High S                1:29.24   1 
 -- Collins, Marina              St. River High S               X1:32.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kaitlyn               Brookville High                 2:47.24     5  
  2 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville High                 2:53.04     3  
  3 Mitchell, Ginny              Brookville High                 3:09.34     1  
  4 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville High                 3:30.54  
  5 Holdren, Laura               St. River High S                3:32.24  
  6 Martin, Rachel               Brookville High                 3:35.94  
  7 Hawkins, Ashlyn              St. River High S                3:43.64  
  8 Rowland, Megan               St. River High S                4:09.24  
  9 Williamson, Emily            St. River High S                4:10.64  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kaitlyn               Brookville High                 5:52.24     5  
  2 Andrusky, Natalie            St. River High S     5:52.12    5:54.24     3  
  3 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville High                 6:19.24     1  
  4 Creasy, Breanna              Brookville High                 6:24.24  
  5 Dailey, Annie                Brookville High                 6:25.24  
  6 Ketterling, Annie            Brookville High                 6:27.24  
  7 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville High                 6:36.24  
  8 Mitchell, Ginny              Brookville High                 6:51.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville High                11:40.34     5  
  2 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville High                12:28.14     3  
  3 Andrusky, Natalie            St. River High S    12:42.12   12:55.14     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Victoria               St. River High S       19.51      18.64     5  
  2 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville High        18.55      19.64     2  
  2 Parker, Shelly               Brookville High        18.55      19.64     2  
  4 Watts, Telisha               Brookville High        18.23      21.14  
  5 Kingrey, Lindsey             St. River High S       21.31      22.74  
 -- Garrecht, Lillian            St. River High S                 X21.34  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville High        55.26      56.94     5  
  2 Reid, Victoria               St. River High S       57.48      58.64     3  
  3 Holdren, Cheyanne            St. River High S                1:03.14     1  
  4 Kingrey, Lindsey             St. River High S     1:00.95    1:06.24  
 -- Garrecht, Lillian            St. River High S               X1:00.54  
 -- Fultz, Kristin               St. River High S               X1:07.54  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. River High School  'A'                        1:01.03      57.04     5  
     1) Orange, Bobbi Sue               2) Payne, Ashley                  
     3) Garner, Shawna                  4) Craghead, LaKeisha             
 -- St. River High School  'B'                                  X1:10.24  
     1) Brown, Keara                    2) Harless, Chelsey               
     3) Ayers, Katrina                  4) Williams, Alexis               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. River High School  'A'                        5:10.87    5:25.43     5  
     1) Reid, Victoria                  2) Moon, Taylor                   
     3) Payne, Ashley                   4) Garner, Shawna                 
 -- St. River High School  'B'                                  X6:09.75  
     1) Garrecht, Lillian               2) Fultz, Kristin                 
     3) Collins, Marina                 4) Williams, Alexis               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         12.22   12:27.24     5  
     1) Martin, Rachel                  2) Beahm, Andrea                  
     3) Dailey, Annie                   4) Creasy, Breanna                
  2 St. River High School  'A'                                  14:10.24  
     1) Holdren, Laura                  2) Rowland, Megan                 
     3) Williamson, Emily               4) Hawkins, Ashlyn                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Telisha               Brookville High      5-02.00    5-00.00     5  
  2 King, Chelsae                Brookville High      4-10.00    4-10.00     3  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelly               Brookville High     11-00.00   11-00.50     5  
  2 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville High      8-06.00    8-00.00     3  
 -- Garner, Shawna               St. River High S                     NH  
 -- Orange, Bobbi Sue            St. River High S                     NH  
 -- King, Chelsae                Brookville High                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville High                16-00.00     5  
  2 Craghead, LaKeisha           St. River High S    14-08.50   13-04.00     3  
  3 Garner, Shawna               St. River High S    11-07.50   12-02.00     1  
  4 Brown, Keara                 St. River High S               11-00.50  
 -- Ayers, Katrina               St. River High S                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Givens, Darion               Brookville High     28-09.00   28-08.50     5  
  2 Gordon, Jessie               St. River High S               27-06.25     3  
  3 Berger, Angelica             St. River High S               24-00.00     1  
  4 Miller, Beka                 St. River High S               23-05.00  
  5 Parker, Shelly               Brookville High                22-05.25  
  6 Payne, Chrissy               St. River High S               21-10.50  
  7 Calloway, Diamond            Brookville High     16-10.00   21-06.50  
  8 Rose, Morgan                 St. River High S               19-10.00  
  9 Fielder, Betheny             St. River High S               19-08.25  
 10 Aznavorian, Kaylyn           Brookville High                18-11.75  
 11 Blevins, Jessie              St. River High S               16-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berger, Angelica             St. River High S                  86-11     5  
  2 Gordon, Chelsea              St. River High S                  74-05     3  
  3 Miller, Beka                 St. River High S                  69-00     1  
  4 Givens, Darion               Brookville High        60-00      53-05  
  5 Payne, Chrissy               St. River High S                  52-05  
  6 Rose, Morgan                 St. River High S               50-00.50  
  7 Fielder, Betheny             St. River High S                  49-00  
  8 Calloway, Diamond            Brookville High        49-00      46-10  
  9 Blevins, Jessie              St. River High S                  42-06  
 10 Anderson, Emily              Brookville High                   35-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Geary            St. River High S       10.91      11.44   3    5  
  2 Settje, Anthony              Brookville High        11.60      11.64   3    3  
  3 Shockley, Jason              Brookville High        11.50      11.84   3    1  
  4 King, Jared                  Brookville High        11.60      12.14   3 
  5 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville High        11.40      12.24   3 
  6 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville High                   12.34   2 
  7 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville High                   13.04   2 
  8 Hendricks, Taylor            Brookville High                   13.44   2 
  9 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville High                   13.94   3 
 10 Maddox, John                 Brookville High                   14.94   2 
 11 Ayers, Keith                 St. River High S                  15.14   2 
 12 Diehl, Josh                  Brookville High                   15.34   2 
 -- Racabelli, Stephen           Brookville High                  X12.74   1 
 -- Claytor, Malik               St. River High S       13.07     X12.84   1 
 -- Brown, Marcus                St. River High S                 X13.14   1 
 -- Jensen, Nathan               Brookville High                  X16.44   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Mickel           Brookville High        23.20      23.14   1    5  
  2 Mason, Chad                  Brookville High        23.20      23.24   1    3  
  3 Shockley, Jason              Brookville High        23.60      23.84   1    1  
  4 Powers, David                St. River High S       24.14      24.14   1 
  5 Hendricks, Taylor            Brookville High                   27.44   2 
  6 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville High                   27.84   2 
  7 Surrat, Austin               Brookville High                   29.84   2 
  8 Ayers, Keith                 St. River High S                  31.44   2 
 -- Racabelli, Stephen           Brookville High                  X26.84   3 
 -- Brown, Marcus                St. River High S                 X27.54   3 
 -- Merrill, Logan               St. River High S                 X28.04   3 
 -- Jones, Kyle                  St. River High S                 X28.94   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mihelich, Justin             St. River High S                  56.14   2    5  
  2 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville High        54.20      56.94   3    3  
  3 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville High        57.89      59.54   3    1  
  4 Gordon, Justin               St. River High S                1:00.94   2 
  4 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville High                 1:00.94   3 
  6 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville High        57.89    1:02.54   3 
  7 Stewart, Eli                 Brookville High                 1:02.64   2 
  8 Segard, Nick                 Brookville High                 1:03.24   3 
  9 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville High                 1:05.24   2 
 10 Ayers, Keith                 St. River High S                1:10.24   3 
 -- Medlin, Joseph               St. River High S               X1:16.64   1 
 -- Jensen, Nathan               Brookville High                X1:20.04   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pendergraft, Benjamin        St. River High S     2:10.99    2:11.14     5  
  2 Roark, Jake                  Brookville High                 2:15.84     3  
  3 Cruz, Joseph                 St. River High S     2:13.13    2:26.14     1  
  4 Broda, Kyle                  Brookville High                 2:28.14  
  5 Harvey, Matt                 Brookville High                 2:33.04  
  6 Collins, Joe                 Brookville High                 2:43.94  
  7 Creasey, Austin              Brookville High                 2:47.20  
 -- Cedillo, David               Brookville High                X2:31.64  
 -- Cole, Cody                   Brookville High                X2:50.04  
 -- Willis, McKenna              St. River High S     2:58.00   X2:53.54  
 -- McCarron, Ethan              Brookville High                X3:28.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville High                 4:48.24     5  
  2 Harvey, Matt                 Brookville High                 5:17.24     3  
  3 Falabella, Durham            St. River High S     5:28.38    5:28.24     1  
  4 Collins, Joe                 Brookville High                 5:42.24  
  5 Williams, James              St. River High S     5:39.14    5:43.24  
  6 Creasey, Austin              Brookville High                 5:44.24  
  7 Black, Michael               St. River High S                6:39.24  
 -- Cedillo, David               Brookville High                X5:14.24  
 -- Parker, Colton               St. River High S     5:18.09   X5:16.24  
 -- Barrett, David               St. River High S     5:16.18   X5:23.24  
 -- Cole, Cody                   Brookville High                X5:55.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville High     10:35.70   10:29.74     5  
  2 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville High     11:26.36   11:26.84     3  
  3 Wallace, Matt                Brookville High     12:40.41   11:41.54     1  
  4 Bradshaw, Jeffrey            St. River High S    11:11.38   11:52.34  
  5 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville High                11:59.74  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville High        15.76      16.34     5  
  2 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville High        15.76      16.84     3  
  3 McCray, Zac                  Brookville High        15.76      18.64     1  
  4 Smither, Dillon              St. River High S       18.49      18.74  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville High                   44.34     5  
  2 Smither, Dillon              St. River High S       46.77      47.54     3  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         44.37      44.03     5  
     1) Smith, Lorenzo                  2) McKenzie, Cameron              
     3) Washington, Mickel              4) Mason, Chad                    
  2 St. River High School  'A'                                     45.92  
     1) Cunningham, Geary               2) Powers, David                  
     3) Pendergraft, Benjamin           4) Mihelich, Justin               
 -- Brookville High School  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Maddox, Ben                     2) Maddox, John                   
     3) Surrat, Austin                  4) Walker, Chris                  
 -- St. River High School  'B'                                    X51.83  
     1) Brown, Marcus                   2) Claytor, Malik                 
     3) Jones, Kyle                     4) Merrill, Logan                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                       3:38.00    3:48.54     5  
     1) Washington, Mickel              2) Nelson, Taylor                 
     3) Shockley, Jason                 4) Mason, Chad                    
  2 St. River High School  'A'                        3:52.56    4:02.44  
     1) Pendergraft, Benjamin           2) Powers, David                  
     3) Cruz, Joseph                    4) Mihelich, Justin               
  3 Brookville High School  'B'                                  5:03.84  
     1) Surrat, Austin                  2) Thompson, Wayne                
     3) Hendricks, Taylor               4) Diehl, Josh                    
 -- St. River High School  'B'                                  X4:18.14  
     1) Parker, Colton                  2) Claytor, Malik                 
     3) Barrett, David                  4) Merrill, Logan                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                       9:57.89    9:33.24     5  
     1) Roark, Jake                     2) Stewart, Zeb                   
     3) Stewart, Eli                    4) Brooks, Randy                  
  2 St. River High School  'A'                        9:56.02    9:49.24  
     1) Falabella, Durham               2) Black, Michael                 
     3) Cruz, Joseph                    4) Williams, James                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville High      6-00.00    5-08.00     5  
  2 McCray, Zac                  Brookville High      5-08.00   J5-08.00     3  
  3 Settje, Anthony              Brookville High                J5-08.00     1  
  4 Pendergraft, Benjamin        St. River High S     5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Cunningham, Geary            St. River High S     5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville High     14-06.00   14-03.00     5  
  2 Broda, Kyle                  Brookville High     13-00.00   12-06.00     3  
  3 Smither, Dillon              St. River High S    10-00.00    9-06.00     1  
  4 Segard, Nick                 Brookville High                 8-06.00  
  5 McDonald, Tim                Brookville High      8-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Maddox, John                 Brookville High                 7-06.00  
  7 Smith, Caleb                 Brookville High                 7-00.00  
  8 Walker, Chris                Brookville High                 6-06.00  
 -- Diehl, Josh                  Brookville High                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Jared                  Brookville High                20-02.00     5  
  2 Settje, Anthony              Brookville High     20-11.00   19-09.50     3  
  3 Powers, David                St. River High S    19-01.00   18-10.25     1  
  4 Cunningham, Geary            St. River High S    20-03.00   18-07.50  
  5 Washington, Mickel           Brookville High     20-00.00   18-07.00  
  6 McDonald, Tim                Brookville High     16-05.75   15-09.50  
  7 Mihelich, Justin             St. River High S    17-07.00   15-07.00  
 -- McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville High     20-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Claytor, Malik               St. River High S              X14-05.50  
 -- Brown, Marcus                St. River High S              X15-11.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pendergraft, Benjamin        St. River High S    37-11.00   41-01.00     5  
  2 Settje, Anthony              Brookville High                38-06.00     3  
  3 Powers, David                St. River High S    38-05.00   38-02.00     1  
  4 King, Jared                  Brookville High                38-01.00  
  5 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville High                36-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandt, David                Brookville High     49-05.00   45-06.00     5  
  2 Walton, Zach                 Brookville High                40-00.00     3  
  3 Montalbano, Victor           Brookville High     35-10.00   35-06.25     1  
  4 Higgins, Chris               Brookville High     35-10.00   33-07.50  
  5 Gunter, Taylor               Brookville High     36-10.00   33-05.25  
  6 Walroott, Asa                St. River High S               30-07.00  
  7 Tardy, Terrence              Brookville High     30-02.50   28-08.50  
  8 Madison, Nick                St. River High S               28-08.00  
  9 Tardy, Tevin                 Brookville High     24-06.00   28-00.00  
 10 Peters, Jordan               Brookville High     26-05.00   26-04.25  
 11 Donahue, Andy                St. River High S               25-03.25  
 12 Tardy, Timothy               Brookville High     28-06.00   23-04.00  
 13 Willis, Degan                St. River High S               23-03.00  
 -- Quel, Bo                     Brookville High               X22-03.25  
 -- Goodman, Mark                Brookville High               X30-05.00  
 -- Burford, Tyler               Brookville High               X30-05.50  
 -- Ray, Jacob                   St. River High S              X34-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandt, David                Brookville High       119-00     120-03     5  
  2 Montalbano, Victor           Brookville High        78-00     104-05     3  
  3 Walton, Zach                 Brookville High                   99-08     1  
  4 Higgins, Chris               Brookville High        90-00      98-04  
  5 Tardy, Terrence              Brookville High        80-00      96-09  
  6 Walroott, Asa                St. River High S                  93-03  
  7 Ray, Jacob                   St. River High S               85-03.50  
  8 Peters, Jordan               Brookville High        62-08      80-01  
  9 Tardy, Timothy               Brookville High        77-02      78-04  
 10 Tardy, Tevin                 Brookville High        69-03      75-08  
 11 Donahue, Andy                St. River High S                  69-08  
 12 Madison, Nick                St. River High S                  66-10  
 13 Willis, Degan                St. River High S                  64-10  
 -- Leebrick, Jennings           Brookville High        49-05         ND  
 -- Woolard, Bret                Brookville High        77-07         ND  
 -- Gunter, Taylor               Brookville High        82-01         ND  
 -- Wilson, LaDarius             Brookville High        93-02         ND  
 -- Quel, Bo                     Brookville High                  X67-10  
 -- Goodman, Mark                Brookville High                  X82-08  
 -- Burford, Tyler               Brookville High               X71-03.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      81        2) St. River High School      49   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School     112        2) St. River High School      28