Licensed to Brookville High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2008 08:28 PM
                      Brookville vs. Heritage - 4/9/2008                       
                            Brookville High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                 13.24   1    5  
  2 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               13.37   1    3  
  3 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville               13.41   1    1  
  4 Sheffield, Jasmine           Pioneers                 14.11   1 
  5 Smith, NezJaia               Pioneers                 14.57   1 
  6 Pryor, Dominique             Pioneers                 14.71   1 
  7 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville               14.82   2 
  8 Duverne, Rose                Pioneers                 15.05   2 
  9 Moon, Shuteas                Pioneers                 15.65   2 
 -- Wynn, Skylar                 Pioneers                    NT   3 
 -- Kashiana, McClure            Pioneers                    NT   3 
 -- Robinson, Andrea             Brookville                  NT   3 
 -- Hutchison, Victoria          Pioneers                    NT   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               27.00   1    5  
  2 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               27.20   1    3  
  3 Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                 27.24   1    1  
  4 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville               27.60   1 
  5 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers                 27.67   1 
  6 Smith, NezJaia               Pioneers                 31.40   2 
  7 Robinson, Andrea             Brookville               32.32   3 
  8 Elliott, Janell              Brookville               32.89   3 
  9 Sheffield, Jasmine           Pioneers                 34.04   2 
 10 Pryor, Dominique             Pioneers                 35.64   2 
 -- Wynn, Skylar                 Pioneers                    NT   3 
 -- Shaibani, Paula              Brookville                  NT   2 
 -- Long, Jamie                  Pioneers                    NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wimbush, Amanda              Pioneers               1:00.0h   1    5  
  2 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville             1:02.0h   1    3  
  3 Taylor, Tanish               Pioneers               1:03.0h   1    1  
  4 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville             1:09.0h   1 
  5 Goode, Shanice               Brookville             1:12.0h   1 
  6 Ware, Sierna                 Pioneers               1:14.41   2 
  7 Elliott, Janell              Brookville             1:15.66   2 
  8 Wilson, Samira               Pioneers               1:15.68   2 
  9 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville             1:15.75   2 
 10 Smith, Megan                 Brookville             1:19.78   2 
 11 Price, Diamond               Brookville             1:21.25   2 
 -- Long, Jamie                  Pioneers                    NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             2:29.56     5  
  2 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             2:42.32     3  
  3 Cottrell, Ashley             Pioneers               2:54.36     1  
 -- Gillispie, Amber             Pioneers                    NT  
 -- Jackson, Sylvonya            Pioneers                    NT  
 -- Wimbush, Amanda              Pioneers                    NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             5:51.00     5  
  2 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             5:57.00     3  
  3 Green, Kelsey                Brookville             6:01.00     1  
  4 Jackson, Jenna               Brookville             7:12.00  
 -- Francis, Samantha            Brookville                  NT  
 -- Rapp, Laura                  Pioneers                    NT  
 -- Martin, Rachael              Brookville                  NT  
 -- Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville                  NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville            13:40.09     5  
  2 Flowers, Hailey              Brookville            13:41.23     3  
 -- Rapp, Laura                  Pioneers                    NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                 17.61     5  
  2 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers                 18.21     3  
  3 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               18.31     1  
  4 Watts, Karina                Brookville               18.68  
  5 Watts, Talisha               Brookville               18.74  
  6 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville               20.08  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers                 48.71     5  
  2 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                 51.09     3  
  3 Watts, Karina                Brookville               52.63     1  
  4 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville               54.80  
  5 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               55.13  
  6 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville             1:00.34  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         1:03.06     5  
     1) Jackson, Uniquequa              2) Lewis, Candace                 
     3) Marshall, Dominique             4) Parker, Shelley                
  2 Brookville High School  'B'                        x1:05.63  
     1) Otey, Bianca                    2) Meritt, Mindy                  
     3) Sumner, Debbie                  4) Goode, Shanice                 
 -- Heritage high school  'B'                                NT  
     1) Duverne, Rose                   2) Moon, Shuteas                  
     3) Kashiana, McClure               4) McQueen, Charae                
 -- Heritage high school  'A'                                NT  
     1) Laprade, Latavia                2) Pryor, Dominique               
     3) Sheffield, Jasmine              4) Smith, NezJaia                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage high school  'A'                           4:12.59     5  
     1) Taylor, Tanish                  2) Robey, Zena                    
     3) Long, Jamie                     4) Wilson, Samira                 
  2 Heritage high school  'B'                          x4:35.12  
     1) Ware, Sierna                    2) Wynn, Skylar                   
     3) Moon, Shuteas                   4) Jackson, Sylvonya              
 -- Brookville High School  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Watts, Talisha                  2) Parker, Shelley                
     3) Reeves, Janel                   4) Marshall, Dominique            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage high school  'A'                          10:49.88     5  
     1) Cottrell, Ashley                2) Placide, Dachina               
     3) Taylor, Tanish                  4) Wimbush, Amanda                
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                        11:12.34  
     1) Flowers, Hailey                 2) Green, Kelsey                  
     3) Benjamin, Marcia                4) Wendt, Mary Ellen              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McQueen, Charae              Pioneers              J4-10.00     5  
  2 Watts, Talisha               Brookville            J4-08.00     3  
  3 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville            J4-06.00     1  
  4 Lewis, Candace               Brookville            J4-06.00  
  5 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville            J4-06.00  
  6 Williams, Whitney            Pioneers               4-02.00  
  7 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers              J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville            10-00.00     5  
  2 Wimbush, Amanda              Pioneers               8-06.00     3  
  3 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             8-00.00     1  
  4 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville             7-06.00  
 -- Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville            15-04.50     5  
  2 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers              15-00.00     3  
  3 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers              14-06.00     1  
  4 Kashiana, McClure            Pioneers              13-02.00  
 -- Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers              32-10.00     5  
  2 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers              32-05.50     3  
  3 McQueen, Charae              Pioneers              31-04.50     1  
 -- Lewis, Candace               Brookville                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Exum, Melody                 Brookville            32-09.50     5  
  2 Vaughan, Torian              Pioneers              24-09.50     3  
  3 Smith, Kimberly              Pioneers              23-11.25     1  
 -- Howard, Royneil              Pioneers                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Exum, Melody                 Brookville               89-08     5  
  2 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                 79-04     3  
  3 Vaughan, Torian              Pioneers                 59-03     1  
  4 Smith, Kimberly              Pioneers                 43-07  
 -- Howard, Royneil              Pioneers                    ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville               11.49   1    5  
  2 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers                 11.59   1    3  
  3 Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville               11.69   1    1  
  4 Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers                 11.73   2 
  5 Callands, Alante             Pioneers                 11.79   1 
  6 Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers                 12.17   2 
  7 Hamlette, Montez             Pioneers                 12.19   1 
  8 Shockley, Jason              Brookville               12.24   2 
  8 Smith, Keith                 Pioneers                 12.24   1 
 10 Jackson, Sidney              Pioneers                 12.60   2 
 11 Harris, Jared                Brookville               12.90   2 
 12 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville               13.28   3 
 13 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville               13.49   3 
 14 Maddox, John                 Brookville               15.68   3 
 15 Collins, Nick                Brookville               16.61   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville               23.17   1    5  
  2 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers                 23.20   1    3  
  3 Washington, Mickel           Brookville               23.90   1    1  
  4 Smith, Keith                 Pioneers                 24.10   3 
  5 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               24.34   1 
  6 Shockley, Jason              Brookville               24.40   1 
  7 Hamlette, Montez             Pioneers                 24.65   2 
  8 Callands, Alante             Pioneers                 24.70   1 
  9 King, Jarred                 Brookville               24.98   2 
 10 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville               25.58   2 
 11 Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers                 25.63   3 
 12 Sykes, Jordan                Pioneers                 25.93   3 
 13 Harris, Jared                Brookville               26.61   2 
 14 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville               27.26   3 
 15 Jackson, Sidney              Pioneers                 27.35   2 
 16 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville               28.55   4 
 17 Maddox, John                 Brookville               30.70   3 
 18 Collins, Nick                Brookville               35.58   3 
 -- Gunter, Taylor               Brookville                  NT   4 
 -- Moon, Maquale                Brookville                  NT   4 
 -- Goh, Chris                   Brookville                  NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers                 50.31   1    5  
  2 Mason, Chad                  Brookville               53.08   1    3  
  3 Gray, Justin                 Pioneers                 54.25   1    1  
  4 Sandidge, Tylik              Pioneers                 54.88   1 
  5 Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville               57.79   1 
  6 Sykes, Jordan                Pioneers                 57.88   2 
  7 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville               59.89   1 
  8 McDonald, Tim                Brookville             1:01.51   2 
  9 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville             1:02.71   2 
 -- Moon, Maquale                Brookville                  NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paljug, Jason                Brookville             2:06.15     5  
  2 VanNordt, Ryan               Brookville             2:15.07     3  
  3 Wilson, Josiah               Pioneers               2:16.25     1  
  4 Mariner, Zach                Brookville             2:17.93  
  5 Hughes, Jesse                Pioneers               2:33.87  
 -- Leiva, Edson                 Pioneers                    NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roark, Jake                  Brookville             5:06.88     5  
  2 Harvey, Matt                 Brookville             5:24.75     3  
  3 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville             5:27.01     1  
  4 Hunt, Ryan                   Brookville             5:33.06  
  5 Evans, Victor                Pioneers               5:34.22  
  6 Hughes, Jesse                Pioneers               5:38.67  
  7 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville             5:40.04  
  8 Leiva, Edson                 Pioneers               5:47.72  
  9 Collins, Joe                 Brookville             6:00.00  
 10 Creasey, Austin              Brookville             7:00.00  
 -- Conrad, Marcus               Brookville                  NT  
 -- Cecillo, David               Brookville            X5:25.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville            10:28.63     5  
  2 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville            10:54.34     3  
  3 Arthur, Jacob                Brookville            11:32.17     1  
  4 Hunt, Ryan                   Brookville            12:36.92  
 -- Broda, Kyle                  Brookville                  NT  
 -- Conrad, Marcus               Brookville                  NT  
 -- Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville                  NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               16.82     5  
  2 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               16.92     3  
  3 McCray, Zack                 Brookville               17.09     1  
  4 Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers                 17.36  
  5 Fouche, Quinton              Pioneers                 20.02  
  6 Unroh, Daniel                Brookville               24.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               43.42     5  
  2 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               44.42     3  
  3 Fouche, Quinton              Pioneers                 46.29     1  
  4 Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers                 47.62  
  5 Unroh, Daniel                Brookville               55.80  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                           44.32     5  
     1) Smith, Lorenzo                  2) Mason, Chad                    
     3) Washington, Mickel              4) Oulds, Hugh                    
  2 Heritage high school  'A'                             46.03  
     1) Callands, Alante                2) Hamlette, Montez               
     3) Jackson, Sidney                 4) Smith, Keith                   
  3 Brookville High School  'B'                          x51.04  
     1) Nelson, Taylor                  2) Jarry, Jeremy                  
     3) Goh, Chris                      4) Moon, Maquale                  
  4 Brookville High School  'C'                          x56.07  
     1) Walton, Zack                    2) Bolling, Devin                 
     3) Brandt, David                   4) Crews, JT                      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         3:35.06     5  
     1) Mason, Chad                     2) Washington, Mickel             
     3) Shockley, Jason                 4) Paljug, Jason                  
  2 Heritage high school  'A'                           3:39.61  
     1) Gray, Justin                    2) Sandidge, Tylik                
     3) Evans, Victor                   4) Fouche, Quinton                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         8:43.29     5  
     1) Roark, Jake                     2) VanNordt, Ryan                 
     3) Noegel, Anthony                 4) Paljug, Jason                  
  2 Heritage high school  'A'                           8:48.18  
     1) Gray, Justin                    2) Sandidge, Tylik                
     3) Evans, Victor                   4) Wilson, Josiah                 
  3 Brookville High School  'B'                       x10:18.97  
     1) Collins, Joe                    2) Harvey, Matt                   
     3) Cannon, Seth                    4) Ashwell, Ben                   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCray, Zack                 Brookville            J5-10.00     5  
  2 King, Jarred                 Brookville            J5-06.00     3  
  3 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville            J5-06.00     1  
  4 Thomas, Logan                Brookville            J5-06.00  
  6 Perry, Jerome                Pioneers              J5-04.00  
 -- Phelps, Chris                Pioneers                    NH  
 -- McPaul, Lakuan               Pioneers                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville            13-00.00     5  
 -- Goh, Chris                   Brookville                  NH  
 -- Broda, Kyle                  Brookville                  NH  
 -- Walker, Chris                Brookville                  NH  
 -- McDonald, Tim                Brookville                  NH  
 -- Maddox, John                 Brookville                  NH  
 -- Callands, Alante             Pioneers                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers             J20-05.00     5  
  2 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville           J19-06.00     3  
  3 King, Jarred                 Brookville           J19-05.00     1  
  4 Sykes, Jordan                Pioneers              18-06.00  
  5 Callands, Alante             Pioneers              16-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Jarred                 Brookville            39-10.50     5  
  2 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers              38-05.50     3  
 -- McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolling, Devin               Brookville            42-02.00     5  
  2 Brandt, David                Brookville            41-07.00     3  
  3 Crews, JT                    Brookville            39-06.25     1  
  4 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville            36-11.00  
  5 Walton, Zack                 Brookville            36-10.00  
  6 Perry, Theron                Pioneers              34-03.00  
  7 Milligan, Travis             Pioneers              33-06.75  
  8 Parrish, Christopher         Brookville            31-06.25  
  9 Rose, Marcavius              Pioneers              29-10.00  
 10 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville            27-10.00  
 11 Moon, Montarius              Brookville            27-09.75  
 12 Ferguson, sherman            Pioneers              26-10.00  
 13 Leebrick, Jennings           Brookville            21-05.75  
 -- Mullen, Kyle                 Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville              112-04     5  
  2 Perry, Theron                Pioneers                104-11     3  
  3 Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers                104-07     1  
  4 Walton, Zack                 Brookville              104-05  
  4 Anderson, Josh               Brookville              104-05  
  6 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville               98-00  
  7 Deal, Alex                   Brookville               95-04  
  8 Brandt, David                Brookville               87-04  
  9 Bolling, Devin               Brookville               85-04  
 10 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville               78-10  
 10 Mullen, Kyle                 Brookville               78-10  
 12 Rose, Marcavius              Pioneers                 78-08  
 13 Moon, Montarius              Brookville               77-08  
 14 Milligan, Travis             Pioneers                 76-08  
 15 Watson, Steve                Pioneers                 76-01  
 16 Ferguson, sherman            Pioneers                 70-10  
 17 Parrish, Christopher         Brookville               56-05  
 -- Jones, Travis                Pioneers                    ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      72        2) Heritage high school       68   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School     110        2) Heritage high school       26