Licensed to Mid Area TC/Amherst Co. HS  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2008 07:37 PM
                       Brookville vs. Liberty - 5/7/2008                       
                     John Vasvary Track and Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Candace               Brookville             12.83      13.07   1    5  
  2 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville             12.79      13.14   1    3  
  3 Moore, Alicia                Devils                 13.89      13.78   1    2  
  4 Davis, Jasmine               Devils                 12.57      13.93   1    1  
  5 Jackson, Ashley              Devils                 13.89      14.03   1 
  6 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville             14.14      14.20   2 
  7 Hall, Tai                    Devils                 14.34      14.28   2 
  8 Rodriguez, Nicole            Minutemen              15.24      15.16   2 
  9 Baker, Katie                 Devils                            15.56   3 
 10 DeLong, Brittany             Minutemen                         16.12   3 
 11 Gutierrez, Arielle           Minutemen              16.20      16.25   2 
 12 Burks, Crystal               Devils                 15.23      16.42   2 
 13 Burks, Courtney              Devils                 16.25      16.43   3 
 14 Davis, Jessica               Minutemen              17.82      18.23   3 
 15 Cancel, Marlina              Minutemen              19.80      19.45   3 
 -- Culpepper, Jessica           Devils                 13.57         NT   1 
 -- Taylor, Shaniqua             Devils                 15.20         NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Candace               Brookville             26.56      27.66   1    5  
  2 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville             27.46      28.08   1    3  
  3 Davis, Jasmine               Devils                 27.45      29.21   1    2  
  4 DeRose, Giovanna             Devils                 27.34      29.66   1    1  
  5 Hall, Tai                    Devils                 30.41      30.57   2 
  6 Elliott, Janell              Brookville             31.11      31.22   2 
  7 Rodriguez, Nicole            Minutemen              32.10      32.34   2 
  8 Jackson, Jenna               Brookville             31.39      33.06   2 
  9 Burks, Crystal               Devils                 33.63      34.68   3 
 10 Burks, Courtney              Devils                            35.18   3 
 11 Culpepper, Jessica           Devils                 28.34      35.22   1 
 12 Cancel, Marlina              Minutemen              42.55      42.29   3 
 -- Gutierrez, Arielle           Minutemen              34.63         NT   3 
 -- DeLong, Brittany             Minutemen              34.22         NT   3 
 -- Harris, Megan                Devils                 29.50         NT   2 
 -- Baker, Jamiecka              Devils                 27.90         NT   1 
 -- Shaibani, Paula              Brookville                           NT   3 
 -- Evan, Dashia                 Devils                 29.22        XNT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hurt, Kenara                 Minutemen            1:00.00    1:01.94   1    5  
  2 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville           1:01.54    1:03.44   1    3  
  3 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville           1:03.90    1:06.36   1    2  
  4 Glass, Shannon               Devils               1:05.00    1:09.14   1    1  
  5 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville           1:09.00    1:10.28   2 
  6 Baker, Jamiecka              Devils               1:04.86    1:12.33   1 
  7 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville           1:12.52    1:12.95   2 
  8 Anderson, Nicole             Minutemen            1:19.30    1:14.42   3 
  9 Smith, Megan                 Brookville           1:15.26    1:16.00   3 
 10 Elliott, Janell              Brookville           1:13.77    1:16.42   2 
 11 Robinson, Andrea             Brookville           1:22.66    1:30.57   3 
 -- Jefferson, Camelia           Devils               1:03.89         NT   1 
 -- Goode, Shanice               Brookville           1:05.44         NT   2 
 -- Evan, Dashia                 Devils               1:09.00   X1:09.11   2 
 -- Long, Tabitha                Devils               1:11.48   X1:10.76   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville           2:42.32    2:35.30     5  
  2 Bradley, Candace             Devils               2:31.10    2:39.90     3  
  3 Phillippe, Sarah             Minutemen            2:44.13    2:46.90     2  
  4 Robinson, Morgan             Devils               2:42.83    2:48.10     1  
  5 Reynolds, Jana               Devils               2:52.64    2:52.40  
  6 Ford, Whistie                Devils               2:57.34    3:06.40  
  7 Baker, Katie                 Devils               3:08.70    3:22.30  
  8 Ferguson, Heather            Devils               3:20.77    3:40.80  
 -- Wood, Skylor                 Devils               2:55.00   X3:16.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville           5:39.45    5:49.10     5  
  2 Robinson, Morgan             Devils               6:02.00    6:08.90     3  
  3 Green, Kelsey                Brookville           6:01.00    6:18.80     2  
  4 Phillippe, Sarah             Minutemen            6:26.54    6:29.80     1  
  5 Martin, Rachael              Brookville           7:13.90    7:28.60  
  6 Ferguson, Heather            Devils               7:35.01    7:50.20  
  7 Brown, Kelly                 Devils               7:17.23    7:59.50  
 -- Mitchell, Miranda            Devils               6:22.00   X6:35.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville          12:58.06   13:09.70     5  
  2 Goodrich, Evan               Devils              14:16.45   14:48.40     3  
 -- Brown, Kelly                 Devils              17:12.00         NT  
 -- Green, Kelsey                Brookville          13:11.60         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Talisha               Brookville             17.07      17.52     5  
  2 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             18.31      18.95     3  
  3 Spinner, Loreal              Minutemen                         19.60     2  
  4 Morgan, Latawanna            Devils                 19.32      19.65     1  
 -- Sumner, Debbie               Brookville             20.08         NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Karina                Brookville             51.39      52.80     5  
  2 Morgan, Latawanna            Devils                 53.84      55.70     3  
  3 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville             54.80      56.64     2  
  4 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             55.13      57.44     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rustburg High School  'A'                           53.00      53.55     5  
     1) Davis, Jasmine                  2) DeRose, Giovanna               
     3) Patterson, Jessica              4) Culpepper, Jessica             
  2 Rustburg High School  'B'                                      55.13     3  
     1) Harris, Megan                   2) Jackson, Ashley                
     3) Moore, Alicia                   4) Hall, Tai                      
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                         50.23      56.75  
     1) Elliott, Janell                 2) Shaibani, Paula                
     3) Otey, Bianca                    4) Sumner, Debbie                 
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                          1:03.73      58.24  
     1) Anderson, Nicole                2) Rodriguez, Nicole              
     3) Davis, Jessica                  4) DeLong, Brittany               
 -- Rustburg High School  'C'                                   X1:02.72  
     1) Evan, Dashia                    2) Davis, Tianne                  
     3) Jones, Chelsey                  4) Long, Tabitha                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rustburg High School  'A'                                    4:43.50     5  
  2 Rustburg High School  'B'                                    5:12.70     3  
     1) Baker, Jamiecka                 2)                                
  3 Liberty High School  'A'                          4:26.92    5:15.50  
     1) Phillippe, Sarah                2) Anderson, Nicole               
     3) Davis, Jessica                  4) Rodriguez, Nicole              
 -- Brookville High School  'A'                       4:09.11         NT  
     1) Goode, Shanice                  2) Watts, Karina                  
     3) Watts, Talisha                  4) Benjamin, Marcia               
 -- Rustburg High School  'C'                                   X4:56.10  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                      10:23.35   12:02.20     5  
     1) Watts, Karina                   2) Beahm, Andrea                  
     3) Marshall, Dominique             4) Benjamin, Marcia               
  2 Rustburg High School  'A'                                   12:44.30     3  
     1) Ford, Whistie                   2) Baker, Katie                   
     3) Reynolds, Jana                  4) Harris, Megan                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Talisha               Brookville           5-02.00    5-00.00     5  
  2 DeRose, Giovanna             Devils               5-00.00    4-08.00     3  
  3 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville           4-06.00   J4-08.00     2  
  4 Hurt, Kenara                 Minutemen            4-06.00   J4-08.00     1  
  5 Baker, Jamiecka              Devils               4-10.00    4-06.00  
  6 Lewis, Candace               Brookville           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  7 Otey, Bianca                 Brookville           4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Jefferson, Camelia           Devils               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Heath, Michelle              Devils               5-00.00   X4-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville           7-06.00    8-00.00     5  
 -- Meritt, Mindy                Brookville           8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville          16-10.00   16-03.00     5  
  2 Patterson, Jessica           Devils              15-04.00   14-05.00     3  
  3 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville          14-06.00   13-09.50     2  
  4 Culpepper, Jessica           Devils              15-00.00   13-06.00     1  
  5 Moore, Alicia                Devils              13-04.50   13-02.50  
  6 Jackson, Ashley              Devils              12-08.75   12-01.00  
  7 Smith, Megan                 Brookville          10-07.00    9-10.00  
 -- Otey, Bianca                 Brookville          16-01.50         ND  
 -- Spinner, Loreal              Minutemen                            ND  
 -- Glass, Shannon               Devils              15-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Jessica           Devils              31-07.00   30-06.00     5  
  2 Glass, Shannon               Devils              30-07.25   30-03.00     3  
  3 Lewis, Candace               Brookville          30-04.00  J30-03.00     2  
  4 Jackson, Ashley              Devils              28-09.25   28-00.25     1  
  5 Harris, Megan                Devils              28-03.50   27-07.00  
  6 Culpepper, Jessica           Devils              29-00.00   26-09.00  
 -- Otey, Bianca                 Brookville                           ND  
 -- Davis, Jasmine               Devils              30-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spinner, Loreal              Minutemen           33-06.00   32-06.00     5  
  2 Exum, Melody                 Brookville          34-00.50   32-02.00     3  
  3 Berkley, Ebony               Devils              29-10.50   28-11.00     2  
  4 Davis, Monique               Devils              28-11.75   26-08.00     1  
  5 Parker, Monica               Minutemen           22-11.00   24-09.50  
  6 Hood, Kayla                  Devils              24-08.50   23-11.50  
  7 Kiely, Alexandra             Minutemen           23-08.50   23-05.50  
  8 Franklin, Jasmine            Devils              20-07.00   19-09.00  
  9 Davis, Jessica               Minutemen           17-04.00   17-11.50  
 10 Cancel, Marlina              Minutemen                      16-10.00  
 -- Harris, Jasmine              Devils              34-05.50         ND  
 -- Scott, DeLoris               Devils              20-06.75         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Exum, Melody                 Brookville             94-04     102-07     5  
  2 Spinner, Loreal              Minutemen           01-09.50      86-00     3  
  3 Hood, Kayla                  Devils              70-11.50      73-10     2  
  4 Kiely, Alexandra             Minutemen              79-08      73-01     1  
  5 Berkley, Ebony               Devils                 60-01      58-04  
  6 Parker, Monica               Minutemen              74-06      57-08  
  7 Davis, Jessica               Minutemen              50-08      44-06  
  8 Franklin, Jasmine            Devils                 49-01      36-09  
  9 Cancel, Marlina              Minutemen                         35-11  
 -- Harris, Jasmine              Devils              83-05.25         ND  
 -- Davis, Monique               Devils              78-05.50         ND  
 -- Scott, DeLoris               Devils              49-08.50         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mason, Chad                  Brookville             11.45      11.39   1    5  
  2 Washington, Mickel           Brookville             11.67      11.52   1    3  
  3 Charlton, Stacy              Devils                 11.50      11.67   1    2  
  4 Sparrow, EJ                  Devils                 12.02      12.24   1    1  
  5 Goh, Chris                   Brookville             12.13      12.27   2 
  6 Harris, Jared                Brookville             12.38      12.52   2 
  7 Higgins, Chris               Brookville             13.38      12.85   2 
  8 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville             13.18      12.90   2 
  9 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville             13.42      13.20   2 
 10 Cobbs, Desmond               Devils                 11.99      13.21   1 
 11 Kennedy, Taylor              Minutemen              14.61      14.43   3 
 12 Whitworth, Jonathan          Minutemen              14.88      15.38   3 
 13 Collins, Nick                Brookville             15.85      15.57   3 
 -- Sparrow, Brandon             Minutemen              12.74         NT   2 
 -- Jackson, MacKenzie           Devils                 12.10         NT   1 
 -- Messier, James               Minutemen              14.85     X14.90   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Webb, Ryan                   Minutemen              23.54      23.42   1    5  
  2 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville             24.08      23.55   1    3  
  3 Charlton, Stacy              Devils                 23.83      24.04   1    2  
  4 McCray, Zack                 Brookville             24.82      24.32   2    1  
  5 Byers, Jacob                 Minutemen              24.23      24.54   1 
  6 Sparrow, EJ                  Devils                 24.34      24.55   1 
  7 Jackson, MacKenzie           Devils                 24.34      24.74   2 
  8 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville             25.34      25.36   2 
  9 Harris, Jared                Brookville             25.94      26.03   2 
 10 Whitworth, Jonathan          Minutemen              31.75      26.47   3 
 11 Maddox, Ben                  Brookville             27.59      26.57   3 
 12 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville             27.34      27.28   2 
 13 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville             26.78      27.33   2 
 14 Maddox, John                 Brookville             30.54      30.47   3 
 15 Collins, Nick                Brookville             33.45      35.18   3 
 -- McIvor, William              Devils                 24.26         NT   1 
 -- Messier, James               Minutemen              30.19     X30.91   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Mickel           Brookville             51.04      54.44   1    5  
  2 Byers, Jacob                 Minutemen              55.78      54.83   1    3  
  3 Jackson, MacKenzie           Devils                 55.39      56.06   1    2  
  4 Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville             57.79      57.14   2    1  
  5 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville             54.93      59.80   1 
  6 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville             56.00    1:00.35   1 
  7 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville           1:00.58    1:00.36   2 
  8 McDonald, Tim                Brookville           1:01.26    1:00.64   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aragon, Eduardo              Devils               2:11.81    2:09.70     5  
  2 VanNordt, Ryan               Brookville           2:13.02    2:11.50     3  
  3 Mason, Chad                  Brookville                      2:12.90     2  
  4 Shockley, Jason              Brookville                      2:15.80     1  
  5 Divers, Caleb                Minutemen            2:14.24    2:20.80  
  6 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville           2:24.72    2:24.80  
  7 Pinn, Allen                  Devils               2:25.29    2:25.90  
  8 Mariner, Zach                Brookville           2:17.93    2:29.00  
  9 Goode, John                  Devils               2:23.92    2:35.50  
 10 Bunnell, Max                 Devils               2:35.51    2:47.20  
 -- Blankenship, Chase           Devils               2:15.16         NT  
 -- Devlin, Paul                 Minutemen            2:30.84         NT  
 -- Turner, Nathan               Brookville           2:06.43         NT  
 -- Paljug, Jason                Brookville           2:00.30         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jacob                Brookville           4:34.20    4:39.80     5  
  2 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville           4:43.37    4:46.90     3  
  3 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville           4:49.64    5:03.10     2  
  4 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville           5:12.56    5:15.40     1  
  5 Harvey, Matt                 Brookville           5:15.50    5:19.20  
  6 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville           5:13.35    5:46.90  
  7 Hunt, Ryan                   Brookville           5:22.02    5:49.70  
  8 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville           5:35.10    5:50.80  
  9 Collins, Joe                 Brookville           5:48.15    5:51.90  
 10 Barringer, David             Minutemen            5:48.09    5:53.50  
 11 Creasey, Austin              Brookville           7:00.00    6:54.00  
 -- Cecillo, David               Brookville           5:25.91   X5:32.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jacob                Brookville                     10:09.30     5  
  2 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville          10:13.52   10:27.67     3  
  3 Roark, Jake                  Brookville          10:55.93   10:42.70     2  
  4 Barringer, David             Minutemen           11:57.52   12:53.30     1  
 -- Cecillo, David               Brookville                    X11:58.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville             15.89      15.61     5  
  2 McIvor, William              Devils                 15.80      15.93     3  
  3 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville             16.82      17.33     2  
  4 McCray, Zack                 Brookville             17.08      18.06     1  
  5 Fuqua, Timothy               Minutemen              19.94      19.97  
  6 Unroh, Daniel                Brookville             22.24      22.22  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville             42.85      42.99     5  
  2 McIvor, William              Devils                 42.80      43.15     3  
  3 Fuqua, Timothy               Minutemen              50.24      49.54     2  
  4 Unroh, Daniel                Brookville             54.23      55.85     1  
 -- Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville             40.14         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rustburg High School  'A'                           46.32      46.17     5  
     1) Jackson, MacKenzie              2) McIvor, William                
     3) Charlton, Stacy                 4) Sparrow, EJ                    
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                            51.81      47.70     3  
     1) Sparrow, Brandon                2) Byers, Jacob                   
     3) Lewis, Walter                   4) Webb, Ryan                     
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                         44.03    1:02.80  
     1) Goh, Chris                      2) McCray, Zack                   
     3) Jarry, Jeremy                   4) McKenzie, Cameron              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rustburg High School  'A'                         3:49.17    3:51.20     5  
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                          3:40.81    4:01.70     3  
     1) Divers, Caleb                   2) Devlin, Paul                   
     3) Fuqua, Timothy                  4) Sparrow, Brandon               
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                       3:28.48    4:03.80  
     1) Paljug, Jason                   2) Shockley, Jason                
     3) VanNordt, Ryan                  4) Mason, Chad                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                       8:15.32   10:08.90     5  
     1) Hunt, Ryan                      2) Cannon, Seth                   
     3)                                 4) Mariner, Zach                  
  2 Rustburg High School  'A'                                   10:40.20     3  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCray, Zack                 Brookville           5-10.00    6-00.00     5  
  2 King, Jarred                 Brookville           5-08.00    5-10.00     3  
  3 Thomas, Logan                Brookville           5-08.00   J5-10.00     2  
  4 Sparrow, Brandon             Minutemen            5-06.00    5-06.00     1  
 -- McIvor, William              Devils                               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville          13-06.00   13-06.00     5  
  2 Broda, Kyle                  Brookville          12-00.00   11-00.00     3  
  3 Haskins, Wesley              Brookville           8-06.00    8-06.00     2  
  4 McDonald, Tim                Brookville           7-00.00    7-00.00     1  
  5 Walker, Chris                Brookville           6-06.00    6-06.00  
 -- Goh, Chris                   Brookville          11-06.00         NH  
 -- Maddox, John                 Brookville           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Tordoff, Dylan               Brookville          11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlton, Stacy              Devils              19-00.50   19-05.00     5  
  2 King, Jarred                 Brookville          19-08.00   19-02.00     3  
  3 McIvor, William              Devils              19-00.50   17-11.00     2  
  4 Cobbs, Desmond               Devils              17-11.00   17-08.50     1  
 -- Devlin, Paul                 Minutemen           16-10.00         ND  
 -- Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville          19-07.00         ND  
 -- Goh, Chris                   Brookville          18-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Jarred                 Brookville          40-04.00   38-06.50     5  
  2 Jackson, MacKenzie           Devils              30-10.50   32-07.00     3  
 -- Devlin, Paul                 Minutemen           35-10.00         ND  
 -- Marshall, Favion             Devils                               ND  
 -- McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville          38-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Tyler               Minutemen           49-00.00   46-08.00     5  
  2 Brandt, David                Brookville          43-00.00   43-01.00     3  
  3 Sparrow, Brandon             Minutemen           43-00.50   41-05.00     2  
  4 Patterson, John              Minutemen           36-02.50   40-00.00     1  
  5 Bolling, Devin               Brookville          42-02.00   39-04.00  
  6 Walton, Zack                 Brookville          39-02.25   38-08.00  
  7 Bennett, Zachary             Minutemen           37-02.75   36-02.00  
  8 Rogers, Brookes              Devils              36-11.00   35-10.00  
  9 Bussert, Seth                Devils              37-04.50   35-05.00  
 10 Higgins, Chris               Brookville          33-05.50   34-05.00  
 11 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville          36-11.00   33-02.00  
 11 Keesee, Lukas                Devils              33-05.00   33-02.00  
 13 Morton, Sean                 Minutemen           32-02.50   32-06.50  
 14 Asbury, Paul                 Minutemen           32-06.00   32-02.00  
 15 Schmidt, Tyler               Devils              32-03.00   30-05.50  
 16 Kennedy, Taylor              Minutemen           27-04.00   28-05.00  
 17 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville          27-10.00   25-01.00  
 18 Leebrick, Jennings           Brookville          23-01.00   22-03.00  
 -- Parrish, Christopher         Brookville          31-06.25         ND  
 -- Moon, Montarius              Brookville          30-00.25         ND  
 -- McCray, Zack                 Brookville          37-10.00         ND  
 -- Byers, Jacob                 Minutemen           28-10.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Logan                Brookville            127-10     129-05     5  
  2 Bolling, Devin               Brookville          25-05.50     128-02     3  
  3 Hatcher, Tyler               Minutemen             129-07     124-07     2  
  4 Bussert, Seth                Devils                119-10     109-08     1  
  5 Rogers, Brookes              Devils              89-10.50     104-05  
  6 Brandt, David                Brookville             93-00     103-07  
  7 Anderson, Josh               Brookville            114-06     103-02  
  8 Keesee, Lukas                Devils                 99-08     103-00  
  9 Bennett, Zachary             Minutemen             115-02     100-08  
 10 Sparrow, Brandon             Minutemen             100-10      96-06  
 11 Walton, Zack                 Brookville            104-05      94-06  
 12 Morton, Sean                 Minutemen              94-05      92-00  
 13 Schmidt, Tyler               Devils                100-00      88-06  
 14 Higgins, Chris               Brookville          75-00.50      86-05  
 15 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville             98-00      85-07  
 16 Asbury, Paul                 Minutemen              83-11      83-02  
 17 Kennedy, Taylor              Minutemen              81-11      74-06  
 18 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville             84-00      70-08  
 19 Leebrick, Jennings           Brookville                        60-08  
 -- Byers, Jacob                 Minutemen                            ND  
 -- Parrish, Christopher         Brookville             66-07         ND  
 -- Deal, Alex                   Brookville             95-04         ND  
 -- Moon, Montarius              Brookville             78-08         ND  
 -- Patterson, John              Minutemen              88-06         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      88        2) Rustburg High School       61   
    3) Liberty High School         20                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School     104        2) Rustburg High School       43   
    3) Liberty High School         28