Licensed to Staunton River High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2007 10:01 PM
                Seminole District Meet - 5/15/2007 to 5/17/2007                
                            Brookville High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    District:   11.80  1978        LISA GARRETT, AMHERST                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Deanna          09 Heritage               12.68      12.63Q  NWI  2 
  2 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg               12.70      12.81Q  NWI  1 
  3 Christian, Shamonica         Appomattox             13.04      13.01Q  NWI  3 
  4 Lewis, Candace            11 Brookville             12.94      13.00q  NWI  2 
  5 Kelso, Jasmine               Appomattox             13.26      13.01q  NWI  2 
  6 Davis, Jasmine            09 Rustburg               13.38      13.10q  NWI  2 
  7 Parker, Shelley           10 Brookville             12.73      13.14   NWI  1 
  8 Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest       12.54      13.29   NWI  3 
  9 Harris, Ashley            12 Amherst                13.64      13.32   NWI  3 
 10 Knight, Allyssa           10 Amherst                13.28      13.34   NWI  1 
 11 Kyle, Shawna              09 Amherst                13.24      13.62   NWI  3 
 12 Craighead, Lakisha        10 Staunton River         13.30      13.86   NWI  1 
 13 Jackson, LaShae              Appomattox             13.44      14.18   NWI  3 
 14 Gates, Jasmine            10 Liberty                14.64      14.65   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    District:   11.80  1978        LISA GARRETT, AMHERST                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Deanna          09 Heritage               12.63      12.81  -1.3   10  
  2 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg               12.81      12.85  -1.3    8  
  3 Lewis, Candace            11 Brookville             13.00      13.11  -1.3    6  
  4 Kelso, Jasmine               Appomattox             13.01      13.18  -1.3    4  
  5 Davis, Jasmine            09 Rustburg               13.10      13.25  -1.3    2  
  6 Christian, Shamonica         Appomattox             13.01      13.53  -1.3    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Parker, Shelley           10 Brookville             13.14                  
  8 Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest       13.29                  
  9 Harris, Ashley            12 Amherst                13.32                  
 10 Knight, Allyssa           10 Amherst                13.34                  
 11 Kyle, Shawna              09 Amherst                13.62                  
 12 Craighead, Lakisha        10 Staunton River         13.86                  
 13 Jackson, LaShae              Appomattox             14.18                  
 14 Gates, Jasmine            10 Liberty                14.65                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    District:   25.44  5/12/2003   Darwansia Rose, HHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Deanna          09 Heritage               26.37      26.41q  NWI  3 
  2 Parker, Shelley           10 Brookville             26.43      26.64q  NWI  1 
  3 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg               26.40      26.65q  NWI  2 
  4 Christian, Shamonica         Appomattox             26.73      26.99q  NWI  1 
  5 Lewis, Candace            11 Brookville             27.84      27.28q  NWI  1 
  6 Robey, Zena               10 Heritage               27.64      27.29q  NWI  1 
  7 Davis, Candace            10 Amherst                27.29      27.36   NWI  3 
  8 Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest       27.27      27.43   NWI  2 
  9 Thurman, Briana           10 Heritage               27.54      27.53   NWI  2 
 10 Knight, Allyssa           10 Amherst                27.45      27.90   NWI  3 
 11 Craighead, Lakisha        10 Staunton River         27.92      28.58   NWI  2 
 12 Mosley, Junika               Appomattox             28.24      28.77   NWI  3 
 13 Revely, DeShonda             Appomattox             28.34      29.48   NWI  3 
 -- Gates, Jasmine            10 Liberty                30.64         NT   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    District:   25.44  5/12/2003   Darwansia Rose, HHS                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Deanna          09 Heritage               26.41      26.28  -0.5   10  
  2 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg               26.65      26.63  -0.5    8  
  3 Parker, Shelley           10 Brookville             26.64      26.69  -0.5    6  
  4 Christian, Shamonica         Appomattox             26.99      26.99  -0.5    4  
  5 Lewis, Candace            11 Brookville             27.28      27.58  -0.5    2  
  6 Robey, Zena               10 Heritage               27.29      27.88  -0.5    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Davis, Candace            10 Amherst                27.36                  
  8 Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest       27.43                  
  9 Thurman, Briana           10 Heritage               27.53                  
 10 Knight, Allyssa           10 Amherst                27.90                  
 11 Craighead, Lakisha        10 Staunton River         28.58                  
 12 Mosley, Junika               Appomattox             28.77                  
 13 Revely, DeShonda             Appomattox             29.48                  
 -- Gates, Jasmine            10 Liberty                  NT                   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    District:   58.40  1979        ANGELA WHALEY, BROOKVILLE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg               59.27      58.08   3   10  
  2 Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest     1:01.27      59.83   3    8  
  3 Parker, Shelley           10 Brookville           1:02.46    1:01.36   3    6  
  4 Wimbush, Amanda           10 Heritage             1:00.00    1:02.88   3    4  
  5 Dubose, Destiny           09 Heritage             1:03.67    1:03.31   2    2  
  6 Davis, Candace            10 Amherst              1:02.81    1:03.32   3    1  
  7 Bradley, Candace          10 Rustburg             1:06.84    1:04.33   2 
  8 Davis, Jasmine            09 Rustburg             1:05.24    1:04.39   2 
  9 Buchanan, Bridgit            Liberty              1:07.48    1:06.20   1 
 10 Taylor, Tanish            09 Heritage             1:04.63    1:07.41   2 
 11 Orange, Bobbi Sue         10 Staunton River       1:08.78    1:09.88   1 
 12 Lawing, Diamond           09 Appomattox           1:12.00    1:14.20   1 
 -- Wallace, Essie            10 Brookville           1:02.02         NT   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    District:   2:20.65  1999        MONICA WATTS, BROOKVILLE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura               11 Heritage             2:18.20    2:15.43   2   10  
  2 Reeves, Janel             10 Brookville           2:21.74    2:22.08   2    8  
  3 Thompson, Amanda          12 Jefferson Forest     2:21.47    2:23.60   2    6  
  4 Wimbush, Amanda           10 Heritage             2:27.08    2:27.91   2    4  
  5 Rosser, Erin              12 Rustburg             2:32.82    2:28.39   2    2  
  6 Bryant, Donna             12 Jefferson Forest     2:35.64    2:29.78   1    1  
  7 Jackson, Olivia           09 Jefferson Forest     2:31.44    2:30.99   2 
  8 Tate, Emma                12 Rustburg             2:36.64    2:40.19   1 
  9 Wendland, Jacqui          10 Amherst              2:44.45    2:42.43   1 
 10 Soderstorm, Caroline         Rustburg             2:40.13    2:43.48   1 
 11 Andrusky, Natalie         10 Staunton River       2:43.90    2:45.20   1 
 -- Rudinas, Katie            09 Liberty              2:48.34         NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    District:   5:15.92  1998        KIM MYERS, JEFFERSON FOREST               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura               11 Heritage             5:03.88    4:59.24    10  
  2 Reeves, Janel             10 Brookville           5:13.59    5:15.02     8  
  3 Thompson, Amanda          12 Jefferson Forest     5:17.53    5:22.52     6  
  4 Bryant, Donna             12 Jefferson Forest     5:49.54    5:37.46     4  
  5 Michael, Marina           12 Heritage             5:59.00    5:39.62     2  
  6 Jackson, Olivia           09 Jefferson Forest     5:50.42    5:46.06     1  
  7 Heisterburg, Khym         12 Rustburg             6:00.24    5:54.88  
  8 Newman, Angela            12 Brookville           5:37.99    5:56.62  
  9 Rudinas, Katie            09 Liberty              6:01.14    5:57.00  
 10 Tate, Emma                12 Rustburg             5:49.83    6:01.92  
 11 Wendland, Jacqui          10 Amherst              6:08.36    6:03.51  
 12 Andrusky, Natalie         10 Staunton River       6:00.00    6:07.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    District:   11:34.11  2002        SHANNON SAUNDERS, JEFFERSON FOREST       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura               11 Heritage            11:31.64   11:12.10    10  
  2 Reeves, Janel             10 Brookville          12:20.17   11:50.15     8  
  3 Thompson, Amanda          12 Jefferson Forest    12:09.84   11:53.37     6  
  4 Michael, Marina           12 Heritage            12:50.52   12:49.56     4  
  5 Newman, Angela            12 Brookville          11:53.53   13:10.62     2  
  6 Heisterburg, Khym         12 Rustburg            13:45.76   13:14.58     1  
  7 Andrusky, Natalie         10 Staunton River      13:16.18   13:15.70  
  8 Fishburne, Allison        09 Jefferson Forest    14:08.34   13:25.85  
  9 Wendt, Mary Ellen         09 Brookville          13:21.25   13:29.03  
 10 Greene, Kelsey            09 Heritage            13:50.00   13:29.80  
 11 House, Heather            12 Heritage            14:03.84   13:50.70  
 12 Goodrich, Evan            10 Rustburg            14:02.79   13:59.88  
 13 Phelps, Laura             09 Amherst                        14:00.70  
 14 Hooper, Alicia            11 Jefferson Forest    13:39.47   14:14.56  
 15 Phillipe, Sarah              Liberty             13:37.34   14:32.35  
 16 May, Brittney             11 Jefferson Forest    13:57.70   14:58.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    District:   15.00  1980        ANGELA WHALEY, BROOKVILLE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witt, Sarah               11 Staunton River         16.02      15.96Q  NWI  2 
  2 Heller, Brooke            12 Staunton River         16.50      16.58Q  NWI  1 
  3 Clark, Nicole             12 Amherst                16.99      16.79q  NWI  1 
  4 Laprade, Latavia          10 Heritage               17.84      17.16q  NWI  2 
  5 Heath, Ashley             10 Rustburg               18.24      18.51q  NWI  1 
  6 Dee, Becky                10 Jefferson Forest       18.52      18.99q  NWI  1 
  7 Hubbard, Laceer           10 Amherst                18.18      19.04   NWI  2 
  8 Czaja, Sophie             12 Rustburg               18.91      19.16   NWI  2 
  9 Meritt, Mindy             09 Brookville             20.54      19.28   NWI  1 
 10 Spinner, Loreal              Liberty                19.74      19.63   NWI  1 
 11 Rhodes, Renee             12 Staunton River         19.09      19.76   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    District:   15.00  1980        ANGELA WHALEY, BROOKVILLE                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Witt, Sarah               11 Staunton River         15.96      16.39   0.2   10  
  2 Clark, Nicole             12 Amherst                16.79      17.49   0.2    8  
  3 Laprade, Latavia          10 Heritage               17.16      17.59   0.2    6  
  4 Heller, Brooke            12 Staunton River         16.58      17.97   0.2    4  
  5 Heath, Ashley             10 Rustburg               18.51      18.29   0.2    2  
  6 Dee, Becky                10 Jefferson Forest       18.99      19.06   0.2    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Hubbard, Laceer           10 Amherst                19.04                  
  8 Czaja, Sophie             12 Rustburg               19.16                  
  9 Meritt, Mindy             09 Brookville             19.28                  
 10 Spinner, Loreal              Liberty                19.63                  
 11 Rhodes, Renee             12 Staunton River         19.76                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    District:   47.12  1993        KIM DOWNS, BROOKVILLE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Witt, Sarah               11 Staunton River         48.24      48.44   2   10  
  2 Clark, Nicole             12 Amherst                49.79      49.83   2    8  
  3 Heath, Ashley             10 Rustburg               50.16      50.03   2    6  
  4 Laprade, Latavia          10 Heritage               51.45      51.81   2    4  
  5 Czaja, Sophie             12 Rustburg               54.21      52.23   1    2  
  6 Morgan, Latwanna          10 Rustburg               51.25      52.86   2    1  
  7 Meritt, Mindy             09 Brookville             55.68      52.97   1 
  8 Watts, Karina             11 Brookville             52.24      53.41   2 
  9 Rhodes, Renee             12 Staunton River         53.78      53.52   1 
 10 Harris, McKensie             Amherst                54.67      53.67   1 
 11 Jones, Cassidy            12 Rustburg               54.24      54.82   1 
 12 Dee, Becky                10 Jefferson Forest       56.06      57.52   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    District:   50.34  1997        HERITAGE, HERITAGE                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                           51.05      50.32   2   10  
  2 Amherst County High School  'A'                     51.41      51.32   2    8  
  3 Appomattox County High School  'A'                  52.93      51.82   2    6  
  4 Rustburg High School  'A'                           53.14      52.64   1    4  
  5 Brookville High School  'A'                         50.48      52.92   2    2  
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'                     53.38      53.52   1    1  
  7 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                   58.34      56.79   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    District:   4:09.20  1978        BROOKVILLE, BROOKVILLE                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                         4:09.03    4:13.35   2   10  
  2 Rustburg High School  'A'                         4:21.72    4:18.62   2    8  
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                       4:09.71    4:26.23   2    6  
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:17.80    4:35.20   2    4  
  5 Liberty High School  'A'                          4:49.78    4:37.85   1    2  
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'                   4:25.66    4:40.64   2    1  
  7 Appomattox County High School  'A'                4:44.00    4:53.43   1 
 -- Amherst County High School  'A'                   4:24.21         NT   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    District:   10:04.37  1998        APPOMATTOX, APPOMATTOX                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rustburg High School  'A'                        10:51.23   10:26.09    10  
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                10:23.11   10:43.56     8  
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                      10:25.14   10:50.91     6  
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                         11:18.62   11:00.31     4  
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                        11:12.64   11:14.84     2  
  6 Amherst County High School  'A'                  11:29.89   11:44.27     1  
  7 Staunton River High School  'A'                             11:55.91  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    District:    5-06  2002        IMANI MOORMAN, AMHERST CO.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg             5-02.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Jones, Cassidy            12 Rustburg             5-00.00    4-10.00     5  
  2 Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest     5-00.00    4-10.00     5  
  2 Heath, Ashley             10 Rustburg             5-02.00    4-10.00     5  
  2 King, Chelsea             09 Brookville           4-08.00    4-10.00     5  
  6 McQueen, Charae           09 Heritage             4-10.00    4-08.00 0.33333
  6 Terry, Annie              11 Appomattox           4-10.00    4-08.00 0.33333
  6 Hubbard, Laceer           10 Amherst              5-00.00    4-08.00 0.33333
  7 Baines, Sarah             10 Appomattox           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Heller, Brooke            12 Staunton River       5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    District:   10-06  2000        WENDLANDT, RUSTBURG                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Nicole             12 Amherst              8-06.00    8-00.00    10  
  2 Trinidad, Shelia             Appomattox           8-00.00   J8-00.00     8  
  3 Rhodes, Renee             12 Staunton River       8-00.00   J8-00.00     6  
  4 Wimbush, Amanda           10 Heritage             7-06.00    7-06.00     4  
  5 Witt, Sarah               11 Staunton River       7-06.00    7-00.00     2  
 -- Heath, Ashley             10 Rustburg             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Heller, Brooke            12 Staunton River       7-00.00         NH  
 -- Williamson, Jessica          Appomattox           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Slagle, Breanna           09 Appomattox           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Shrewsbury, Sarah          9 Staunton River       6-06.00         NH  
 -- Meritt, Mindy             09 Brookville           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Shaibani, Paula           11 Brookville           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Robey, Zena               10 Heritage             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Parker, Shelley           10 Brookville           9-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Cassidy            12 Rustburg             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Khanna, Salina            11 Jefferson Forest     6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    District:   18-04  5/17/2004   Sheemeca Berkley, AMHERST                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris, Ashley            12 Amherst             17-04.00   17-00.50   NWI   10  
  2 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg            17-06.50   16-07.00   NWI    8  
  3 Heller, Brooke            12 Staunton River      17-09.00   16-04.00   NWI    6  
  4 Kyle, Shawna              09 Amherst             16-03.50   16-02.50   NWI    4  
  5 Williams, Deanna          09 Heritage            15-04.00  J16-02.50   NWI    2  
  6 Davis, Candace            10 Amherst             15-03.00   15-11.25   NWI    1  
  7 Wallace, Essie            10 Brookville          16-04.00   15-10.25   NWI 
  8 Shelton, Kelsey           10 Jefferson Forest    15-11.00   15-01.25   NWI 
  9 Hubbard, Laceer           10 Amherst             16-02.00   15-00.50   NWI 
 10 Christian, Shamonica         Appomattox                     14-11.00   NWI 
 11 Craighead, Lakisha        10 Staunton River      15-03.00   14-02.25   NWI 
 -- Gates, Jasmine            10 Liberty                              ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    District:   37-11  2002        IMANI MOORMAN, AMHERST CO.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris, Ashley            12 Amherst             37-00.25   36-11.00   NWI   10  
  2 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg            36-01.00   36-05.00   NWI    8  
  3 Hubbard, Laceer           10 Amherst             33-03.00   34-09.25   NWI    6  
  4 Williams, Deanna          09 Heritage            33-08.50   34-05.75   NWI    4  
  5 Davis, Candace            10 Amherst             33-07.00   34-03.00   NWI    2  
  6 Jones, Cassidy            12 Rustburg            32-07.00   32-10.00   NWI    1  
  7 Laprade, Latavia          10 Heritage            33-00.50   32-09.00   NWI 
  8 Wallace, Essie            10 Brookville          32-09.00   32-02.25   NWI 
  9 Heath, Ashley             10 Rustburg            32-08.00   31-09.50   NWI 
 10 Knight, Allyssa           10 Amherst             33-03.00   31-00.00   NWI 
 11 McQueen, Charae           09 Heritage            33-02.00   29-03.50   NWI 
 -- Heller, Brooke            12 Staunton River      35-06.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Skates, Jasamine             Appomattox                           ND   NWI 
 -- Spinner, Loreal              Liberty                              ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    District:   39-00  1993        STEPHANIE ROBINSON, APPOMATTOX              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kimberly           11 Heritage            37-04.00   38-04.50    10  
  2 Wilson, Kara              11 Brookville          36-03.50   35-06.75     8  
  3 Smith, Kristin            12 Rustburg            32-11.00   32-00.75     6  
  4 Burks, Meghan             09 Rustburg            31-06.00   31-04.00     4  
  5 Glover, Jericah           10 Amherst             30-09.00   30-11.00     2  
  6 Harris, Jasmine           10 Rustburg            31-05.00   30-02.75     1  
  7 Watts, Genevi             10 Amherst             31-03.75   29-01.50  
  8 Tucker, Millie            11 Staunton River      30-02.00   28-02.25  
  9 Jenkins, Amanda           11 Staunton River      32-04.25   27-08.00  
 10 Exum, Melody              11 Brookville          30-09.00   26-11.00  
 11 Graves, Chelsea           10 Jefferson Forest    25-07.00   25-03.00  
 12 Robertson, Whitney           Appomattox          26-06.00   23-10.00  
 13 Parker, Monica               Liberty             22-09.00   20-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    District:   119-03  1996        C WALKER, WM. CAMPBELL                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spinner, Loreal              Liberty                84-03      94-07    10  
  2 Jones, Kimberly           11 Heritage               79-08      92-00     8  
  3 Hubbard, Shantia          12 Amherst                95-11      91-00     6  
  4 Creasey, Jessica          10 Brookville             81-10      84-02     4  
  5 Huff, Kelsey              11 Jefferson Forest       87-00      83-02     2  
  6 Exum, Melody              11 Brookville             83-04      74-04     1  
  7 Jenkins, Amanda           11 Staunton River         81-00      68-08  
  8 Tucker, Millie            11 Staunton River         96-07      67-00  
  9 Davis, Monique            11 Rustburg               77-04   63-05.50  
 -- Burrell, Queen               Appomattox                           ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    District:   10.60  1985        WILLIAM NAPIER CHRIS BOOKER, NELSON CO., BUC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Geary         10 Staunton River         10.94      11.25Q  NWI  3 
  2 Oulds, Hugh               11 Brookville             11.41      11.44Q  NWI  1 
  3 Glover, Jamal             09 Amherst                11.48      11.65Q  NWI  2 
  4 Chambers, Michael            Appomattox             11.42      11.49q  NWI  1 
  5 Scott, Kenny                 Appomattox             11.49      11.50q  NWI  3 
  6 Mason, Chad               10 Brookville             11.62      11.57q  NWI  3 
  7 Lacy, Ronnie                 Appomattox             11.54      11.60   NWI  3 
  8 Callands, Alante          11 Heritage               11.34      11.67   NWI  2 
  9 Houston, Stacey           10 Brookville             11.54      11.69   NWI  1 
 10 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                11.54      11.72   NWI  2 
 11 Smith, Lorenzo            09 Brookville             11.54      11.73   NWI  1 
 12 Glover, Jamar             09 Amherst                11.56      11.85   NWI  2 
 13 Benton, Greg              12 Jefferson Forest       11.76      12.02   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    District:   10.60  1985        WILLIAM NAPIER CHRIS BOOKER, NELSON CO., BUC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Geary         10 Staunton River         11.25      11.41  -1.4   10  
  2 Scott, Kenny                 Appomattox             11.50      11.60  -1.4    8  
  3 Oulds, Hugh               11 Brookville             11.44      11.63  -1.4    6  
  4 Chambers, Michael            Appomattox             11.49      11.76  -1.4    4  
  5 Mason, Chad               10 Brookville             11.57      11.78  -1.4    2  
  6 Glover, Jamal             09 Amherst                11.65      11.80  -1.4    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Lacy, Ronnie                 Appomattox             11.60                  
  8 Callands, Alante          11 Heritage               11.67                  
  9 Houston, Stacey           10 Brookville             11.69                  
 10 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                11.72                  
 11 Smith, Lorenzo            09 Brookville             11.73                  
 12 Glover, Jamar             09 Amherst                11.85                  
 13 Benton, Greg              12 Jefferson Forest       12.02                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    District:   21.10  1985        CHRIS BOOKER, BUCKINGHAM                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Geary         10 Staunton River         22.51      23.04Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gibson, Rodney            12 Amherst                23.47      23.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Scott, Kenny                 Appomattox             23.96      23.53q  NWI  1 
  4 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                22.84      23.55q  NWI  1 
  5 Lacy, Ronnie                 Appomattox             23.44      23.72q  NWI  1 
  6 Chambers, Michael            Appomattox             23.34      23.84q  NWI  2 
  7 Glover, Jamal             09 Amherst                23.62      23.87   NWI  2 
  8 Oulds, Hugh               11 Brookville             23.40      24.12   NWI  2 
  9 Glover, Jamar             09 Amherst                23.94      24.29   NWI  2 
 10 Benton, Greg              12 Jefferson Forest       24.11      24.80   NWI  1 
 11 Phillips, Kevin           09 Rustburg               25.55      27.32   NWI  2 
 -- Calloway, Corey           11 Heritage               22.85         NT   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    District:   21.10  1985        CHRIS BOOKER, BUCKINGHAM                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Geary         10 Staunton River         23.04      22.88  -0.7   10  
  2 Chambers, Michael            Appomattox             23.84      23.58  -0.7    8  
  3 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                23.55      23.68  -0.7    6  
  4 Lacy, Ronnie                 Appomattox             23.72      24.26  -0.7    4  
  5 Scott, Kenny                 Appomattox             23.53      36.69  -0.7    2  
 -- Gibson, Rodney            12 Amherst                23.50         NT  -0.7 
Preliminaries
  7 Glover, Jamal             09 Amherst                23.87                  
  8 Oulds, Hugh               11 Brookville             24.12                  
  9 Glover, Jamar             09 Amherst                24.29                  
 10 Benton, Greg              12 Jefferson Forest       24.80                  
 11 Phillips, Kevin           09 Rustburg               27.32                  
 -- Calloway, Corey           11 Heritage                 NT                   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    District:   48.70  1977        BRUCE MERRITT, ALTAVISTA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty                52.07      51.59   3   10  
  2 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                51.64      52.01   3    8  
  3 Murthy, Shashi            12 Jefferson Forest       52.39      52.17   3    6  
  4 Turner, Nathan            11 Brookville             53.52      53.62   3    4  
  5 Chilton, Antwoan          09 Amherst                54.04      53.98   3    2  
  6 Kadak, Steven             10 Jefferson Forest       54.37      54.00   2    1  
  7 Schiener, Mario           12 Jefferson Forest       55.44      54.79   2 
  8 Cabell, Chris             11 Amherst                55.37      55.05   2 
  9 Carter, Jake              10 Brookville             54.04      55.18   3 
 10 Bennett, Dalton           10 Appomattox             55.34      55.20   2 
 11 Hamblin, Justin           11 Staunton River         55.83      56.01   1 
 12 Shockley, Jason           09 Brookville             55.74      56.22   1 
 13 Ragland, Robert           11 Rustburg               57.00      58.54   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    District:   1:57.10  1971        ARTHUR JOHNSON, NELSON CO.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Cameron             10 Brookville           2:02.18    1:59.93    10  
  2 Ranowsky, Geoff           12 Jefferson Forest     2:00.42    2:00.44     8  
  3 Paljug, Jason             11 Brookville           2:01.50    2:01.39     6  
  4 Clark, Collin             12 Jefferson Forest     2:02.73    2:01.51     4  
  5 Love, Brandon             12 Jefferson Forest     2:02.80    2:01.93     2  
  6 Smith, Zach               10 Jefferson Forest     2:03.64    2:04.60     1  
  7 Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty              2:05.86    2:05.02  
  8 Pellman, Dakota           10 Heritage             2:03.89    2:06.65  
  9 Weston, Griffin           12 Brookville           2:09.60    2:07.81  
 10 Pritchett, Jacob             Amherst              2:10.00    2:09.49  
 11 Lacy, Michael             12 Rustburg             2:07.75    2:09.66  
 12 Reeves, Will              12 Brookville           2:03.13    2:12.20  
 13 Hutchenson, James         10 Amherst              2:08.72    2:13.60  
 -- Williams, Parks-Tymir     10 Heritage             2:07.40         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    District:   4:21.10  1976        ZANE BRANSON, STAUNTON RIVER              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Will              12 Brookville           4:28.41    4:28.39    10  
  2 Kadak, Matt               11 Jefferson Forest     4:44.24    4:31.77     8  
  3 Smith, Zach               10 Jefferson Forest     4:35.48    4:34.98     6  
  4 Arthur, Jacob             11 Brookville           4:33.14    4:36.43     4  
  5 Weston, Griffin           12 Brookville           4:46.98    4:38.95     2  
  6 Lacy, Michael             12 Rustburg             4:37.89    4:38.96     1  
  7 Wilson, Jake              11 Brookville           4:52.37    4:43.07  
  8 Pellman, Dakota           10 Heritage             4:50.35    4:43.35  
  9 Prichett, Jacob           10 Amherst              4:46.67    4:45.79  
 10 DeWitt, Cash              12 Jefferson Forest     4:50.28    4:51.09  
 11 Cole, Hunter               9 Staunton River       5:37.61    5:34.07  
 12 Groves, Will                 Liberty              5:42.14    5:34.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    District:   9:41.10  1971        RONNIE TUCKER, NELSON CO.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kadak, Matt               11 Jefferson Forest    10:31.34    9:56.96    10  
  2 Arthur, Jacob             11 Brookville          10:24.87   10:05.62     8  
  3 Weston, Griffin           12 Brookville          10:14.48   10:06.54     6  
  4 Smith, Zach               10 Jefferson Forest    10:48.84   10:16.50     4  
  5 Lacy, Michael             12 Rustburg            10:38.57   10:18.10     2  
  6 Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty                        10:29.21     1  
  7 Wilson, Jake              11 Brookville          10:31.80   10:38.29  
  8 Deis, Robert              09 Jefferson Forest    10:57.84   10:47.03  
  9 DeWitt, Cash              12 Jefferson Forest    10:40.93   10:51.20  
 10 Spangler, Wes                Jefferson Forest    11:09.00   11:15.76  
 11 Reynolds, Carson          10 Amherst             10:58.34   11:18.21  
 12 Bradshaw, Jeff             9 Staunton River      11:50.00   11:50.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    District:   14.38  1996        KEVIN WALKER, APPOMATTOX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville             14.23      14.44Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bell, James               11 Staunton River         15.90      15.85Q  NWI  1 
  3 McIvor, William           11 Rustburg               16.02      15.66q  NWI  2 
  4 Mitchell, Michael         12 Heritage               16.64      16.03q  NWI  1 
  5 Garland, Laurice          11 Amherst                16.42      16.10q  NWI  1 
  6 Tannian, Michael          12 Brookville             15.99      16.36q  NWI  2 
  7 Johnson, Lamont              Appomattox             15.54      16.53   NWI  1 
  8 Sweet, Matt               11 Amherst                17.92      17.06   NWI  2 
  9 McKenzie, Cameron         09 Brookville             17.61      17.33   NWI  2 
 10 Smither, Dillon              Staunton River         19.95      20.09   NWI  1 
 11 Greene, Lewis             12 Liberty                20.34      20.85   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    District:   14.38  1996        KEVIN WALKER, APPOMATTOX                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville             14.44      14.88  -1.2   10  
  2 McIvor, William           11 Rustburg               15.66      15.93  -1.2    8  
  3 Garland, Laurice          11 Amherst                16.10      16.20  -1.2    6  
  4 Tannian, Michael          12 Brookville             16.36      16.25  -1.2    4  
  5 Mitchell, Michael         12 Heritage               16.03      16.33  -1.2    2  
  6 Bell, James               11 Staunton River         15.85      17.95  -1.2    1  
Preliminaries
  7 Johnson, Lamont              Appomattox             16.53                  
  8 Sweet, Matt               11 Amherst                17.06                  
  9 McKenzie, Cameron         09 Brookville             17.33                  
 10 Smither, Dillon              Staunton River         20.09                  
 11 Greene, Lewis             12 Liberty                20.85                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    District:   39.21  5/12/2003   Nelson Dawson, HHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville             40.29      40.19   2   10  
  2 Bell, James               11 Staunton River         42.91      42.90   2    8  
  3 McIvor, William           11 Rustburg               43.34      42.91   2    6  
  4 Mitchell, Michael         12 Heritage               45.34      44.43   1    4  
  5 Johnson, Lamont              Appomattox             44.75      44.92   1    2  
  6 Tannian, Michael          12 Brookville             44.46      45.53   2    1  
  7 Garland, Laurice          11 Amherst                43.20      46.40   2 
 -- Sweet, Matt               11 Amherst                41.56         NT   2 
 -- Harris, McKensie             Amherst                56.46         NT   1 
 -- Sankoorikal, Joe          11 Jefferson Forest       45.60         NT   1 
 -- Cheatham, Kevin              Liberty                46.34         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    District:   43.51  2002        HERITAGE, HERITAGE                          
                       DAWSON, HAMLET,JONES,  MOORE                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         44.49      44.17   2   10  
  2 Appomattox County High School  'A'                  45.03      44.86   2    8  
  3 Staunton River High School  'A'                     46.16      45.36   2    6  
  4 Amherst County High School  'A'                     45.99      45.54   2    4  
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                           46.84      48.18   2    2  
  6 Liberty High School  'A'                            49.04      49.06   1    1  
 -- Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                   48.74         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    District:   3:24.00  1977        NELSON CO, NELSON CO.                     
                         SANDERS, SCOTT, GRAY, CAMPBELL                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:30.49    3:28.45   2   10  
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                       3:34.74    3:31.10   2    8  
  3 Rustburg High School  'A'                         3:56.89    3:45.32   1    6  
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:32.81    3:46.78   2    4  
  5 Appomattox County High School  'A'                3:45.00    3:48.75   2    2  
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'                   3:53.50    3:53.11   1    1  
  7 Liberty High School  'A'                          3:43.09    4:07.57   2 
 -- Amherst County High School  'A'                   3:32.28         NT   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    District:   8:24.27  1996        JEFFERSON FOREST, JEFFERSON FOREST        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                       8:09.42    8:07.53    10  
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 8:03.28    8:10.28     8  
  3 Amherst County High School  'A'                   8:46.99    8:52.19     6  
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                         9:24.34    9:07.72     4  
  5 Staunton River High School  'A'                   9:52.66    9:50.12     2  
  6 Rustburg High School  'A'                         9:50.09    9:56.87     1  
  7 Liberty High School  'A'                         10:46.74   10:20.31  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    District:   6-07.50  1978        KENNY GLOVER, NELSON CO.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville           6-06.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Mitchell, Michael         12 Heritage             5-10.00   J6-02.00     8  
  3 Bell, James               11 Staunton River       6-00.00   J6-02.00     6  
  4 Wenzel, Michael              Appomattox           6-00.00    5-10.00     4  
  5 Lacy, Ronnie                 Appomattox           5-08.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Ranowsky, Geoff           12 Jefferson Forest     5-10.00    5-06.00     1  
  7 Ragland, Robert           11 Rustburg             5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Devlin, Paul              09 Liberty                              NH  
 -- Chilton, Antwoan          09 Amherst              5-04.00         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    District:   13-09  2003        ANTHONY PAVIA, JEFFERSON FOREST             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, James               11 Staunton River      13-09.00   14-04.00    10  
  2 Epperson, Andrew          10 Brookville          13-06.00   13-00.00     8  
  3 Ford, Jonathan               Appomattox          11-06.00   12-06.00     6  
  4 Mitchell, Michael         12 Heritage            11-00.00   12-00.00     4  
  5 Drablos, Josh             09 Jefferson Forest    12-00.00   11-06.00     2  
  6 Bennett, Dalton           10 Appomattox          10-06.00   10-06.00     0.5
  6 Goh, Chris                10 Brookville          10-00.00   10-06.00     0.5
  7 Broda, Kyle               10 Brookville          12-00.00  J10-06.00  
  7 Ragland, Robert           11 Rustburg            10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 -- McLaughlin, Matt          10 Jefferson Forest    10-00.00         NH  
 -- Hutchenson, James         10 Amherst             10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    District:   23-08.25  5/16/2006   Wayne Ferguson, Heritage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Rodney            12 Amherst             20-10.00   22-00.25   NWI   10  
  2 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville          22-02.00   21-07.50   NWI    8  
  3 Scott, Kenny                 Appomattox          21-01.00   21-00.75   NWI    6  
  4 Mitchell, Michael         12 Heritage            21-00.00   20-11.75   NWI    4  
  5 Morgan, Will                 Appomattox          20-03.00   20-03.25   NWI    2  
  6 Oulds, Hugh               11 Brookville          19-07.00   20-00.50   NWI    1  
  7 Brown, Tyreese            10 Amherst             19-05.00   19-05.75   NWI 
  8 Jones, DJ                 11 Amherst             19-01.50   18-00.25   NWI 
  9 Scruggs, Darius           12 Amherst             19-01.50   17-04.25   NWI 
 10 Goggins, Kenyon           10 Staunton River      19-01.50   17-00.00   NWI 
 11 Cheatham, Kevin              Liberty             16-08.25   15-11.50   NWI 
 -- Cunningham, Geary         10 Staunton River      19-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lewis, Jermey             11 Amherst             22-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Benton, Greg              12 Jefferson Forest                     ND   NWI 
 -- Lacy, Michael             12 Rustburg            15-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Calloway, Corey           11 Heritage            21-08.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    District:   47-10  1978        TRACY POINDEXTER, ALTAVISTA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Michael            Appomattox          46-11.00   45-07.50   NWI   10  
  2 Nixon, Ethan              11 Brookville          44-07.00   45-06.25   NWI    8  
  3 Lacy, Ronnie                 Appomattox          43-00.00   44-02.50   NWI    6  
  4 Morgan, Will                 Appomattox          45-04.50   44-00.50   NWI    4  
  5 Mitchell, Michael         12 Heritage            42-10.00   43-06.00   NWI    2  
  6 Gibson, Rodney            12 Amherst             41-04.00   41-09.00   NWI    1  
  7 Jones, DJ                 11 Amherst             40-05.00   39-04.25   NWI 
  8 Brown, Tyreese            10 Amherst             40-05.25   39-01.00   NWI 
  9 Powers, David             10 Staunton River      36-11.50   35-06.50   NWI 
 -- Cabell, Chris             11 Amherst             41-09.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Calloway, Corey           11 Heritage            41-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Scott, Kenny                 Appomattox          40-06.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    District:   59-04.50  1975        ROSS SHAFFSTALL, BROOKVILLE              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuster, Erik                 Liberty             56-11.00   56-02.00    10  
  2 Pavia, John               12 Jefferson Forest    50-04.50   46-05.25     8  
  3 Gray, Charles             12 Staunton River      44-09.00   45-00.25     6  
  4 Jackson, Ryan             11 Brookville          45-00.50   43-08.00     4  
  5 Scruggs, Darius           12 Amherst             43-10.50   41-10.75     2  
  6 hatcher, tyler               Liberty             43-03.25   41-04.75     1  
  7 Staten, Chazz             12 Amherst             42-03.25   41-00.25  
  7 Terrel, Justin            11 Rustburg            39-09.00   41-00.25  
  9 Sinclair, Johnny          11 Staunton River      42-07.50   40-11.50  
 10 Brown, Kyle               11 Amherst             41-04.00   40-06.00  
 10 Trent, Dwayne                Appomattox                     40-06.00  
 12 Morgan, William           12 Heritage            39-06.50   38-00.25  
 -- Sparrow, Brandon          09 Liberty             39-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    District:   175-01  1992        STEVE JACKSON, JEFFERSON FOREST            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuster, Erik                 Liberty               169-07     160-01    10  
  2 Howard, Jimmy             12 Brookville            144-09     143-00     8  
  3 Pavia, John               12 Jefferson Forest      134-08     130-06     6  
  4 Braxton, Jamie            11 Amherst               121-09     125-08     4  
  5 Giles, Ronnie             12 Liberty               117-09     121-07     2  
  6 Brown, Kyle               11 Amherst               117-00     119-08     1  
  7 Jackson, Ryan             11 Brookville            132-05     118-05  
  8 Anderson, Josh            11 Brookville            118-06     115-07  
  9 Gray, Charles             12 Staunton River        120-01     115-06  
 10 Cunningham, Chris            Staunton River        115-04     110-01  
 11 Jones, Kasonn                Appomattox            110-05     109-07  
 12 Schmidt, Tyler            10 Rustburg               84-08   82-08.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage High School       127.33     2) Rustburg High School      112   
    3) Brookville High School      78        4) Amherst County High Schoo  77.33
    5) Jefferson Forest High Scho  52        6) Staunton River High Schoo  40   
    7) Appomattox County High Sch  23.33     8) Liberty High School        16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School     158.50     2) Jefferson Forest High Sch  85   
    3) Appomattox County High Sch  78.50     4) Staunton River High Schoo  60   
    5) Liberty High School         49        6) Amherst County High Schoo  37   
    7) Heritage High School        34        8) Rustburg High School       24